Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $139,600

    5116 Hillside Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

    3beds
    1baths
    1,461sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $139,600 Zestimate®
    $96/sqft
    $1,172 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $139,600

    $121,000 - $156,000

    $1,172/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $879/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $879/mo

What's special

    SO MUCH CHARM & STYLE! YOU'LL LOVE THE OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH ALL HARDWOOD FLOORS! UPDATED...SPACIOUS...FULL BRICK ...WITH HARDWOODS THROUGHOUT!! Living room has crown molding...Separate den has carpet ...Large eat in kitchen...New dishwasher and smooth top stove...Laundry room..Smooth ceilings throughout! Large fenced backyard...SELLER JUST ADDED ADDITIONAL PARKING ON THE SIDE OF THE HOUSE! This one is a must see and is priced to sell!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,461 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1500333008002000

Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Adamsville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2011Sold$65,000-2.3%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2010Price change$66,500-4.2%$46/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Northern Properties #454963 Report a problem
    6/22/2010Listed for sale$69,400-0.7%$48/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Northern Properties #454963 Report a problem
    5/13/2010Listing removed$69,900$48/sqft
    Source: NCI #423874 Report a problem
    4/9/2010Listed for sale$69,900-17.7%$48/sqft
    Source: NCI #423874 Report a problem
    11/8/2009Listing removed$84,900$58/sqft
    Source: NCI #423874 Report a problem
    10/4/2009Listed for sale$84,900$58/sqft
    Source: NCI #423874 Report a problem
    8/28/2009Listing removed$84,900$58/sqft
    Source: NCI #423874 Report a problem
    5/3/2009Listed for sale$84,900+18.1%$58/sqft
    Source: NCI #423874 Report a problem
    12/7/1999Sold$71,900$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$669 $11,900
    2024$669 $11,900
    2023$669 +35.7%$11,900 +32.2%
    2022$493 $9,000
    2021$493 $9,000
    2020$493 $9,000
    2019$493 +20.1%$9,000 +17.8%
    2018$411 +0.9%$7,640 +0.8%
    2017$407 $7,580
    2016$407 $7,580
    2015$407 -10.1%$7,580 +1.6%
    2014$453 $7,460
    2013$453 $7,460 -0.1%
    2012$453 +1.4%$7,464 +1.4%
    2011$447 -6.4%$7,360 -6.5%
    2010$477 $7,870
    2009$477 -2%$7,870 -2%
    2008$487 +3.9%$8,030 +3.9%
    2007$469 +2.9%$7,730 +2.9%
    2006$456 +4%$7,510 +4%
    2005$438 +2.4%$7,220 -48.8%
    2004$428 +3.8%$14,100 +3.8%
    2003$412 +31.2%$13,580 +162.7%
    2002$314 $5,170
    2001$314 +0.1%$5,170
    2000$314 $5,170

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35005