Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $275,000

    5115 Horizon Dr NE, Fridley, MN 55421

    3beds
    2baths
    1,040sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $275,000 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $1,760 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $275,000

    $253,000 - $294,000

    $1,760/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,760/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,760/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,692/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,692/mo

What's special

    This 1040 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5115 Horizon Dr NE, Fridley, MN 55421.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 263024220100

Condition
    • Year built: 1955

DateEventPrice
    10/20/2022Listed for rent$1,689+21.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/14/2019Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Renters Warehouse Report a problem
    10/30/2019Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Renters Warehouse Report a problem
    4/22/2018Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Brenton Hayden Report a problem
    4/3/2018Listed for rent$1,395+7.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Renters Warehouse Report a problem
    4/23/2014Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: RP Management Inc. Report a problem
    4/4/2014Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: RP Management, Inc. Report a problem
    12/31/2013Sold$87,500-1.7%$84/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4417540 Report a problem
    10/1/2013Listed for sale$89,000-47.3%$86/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Advantage Plus #4417540 Report a problem
    3/28/2007Sold$169,000-3.2%$163/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2004Sold$174,500$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,145 +40.7%$257,600 +2.2%
    2024$2,946 +3%$252,000 +5.3%
    2023$2,860 +18.3%$239,300 -7.5%
    2022$2,417 -13%$258,800 +25.1%
    2021$2,777 +5.9%$206,800 +9.4%
    2019$2,623 +3.7%$189,000 +7.7%
    2018$2,529 +5.3%$175,500 +14.3%
    2017$2,400 +4.4%$153,500 +16.9%
    2016$2,298 +24.7%$131,300
    2015$1,843 +20.3%$131,300 +24.2%
    2014$1,532 +9.1%$105,700
    2013$1,404 -27.4%--
    2012$1,933 +30.9%--
    2011$1,477 -8.1%--
    2010$1,607 +2.4%--
    2008$1,569 -33.4%--
    2007$2,355 +45.3%--
    2006$1,622 +37.9%--
    2005$1,176 +18.9%--
    2004$989 +17.2%--
    2003$844 -7.3%--
    2002$910 -3.4%--
    2001$942 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Summit Manor