Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $264,400

    5114 Starboard Side Dr, Sappington, MO 63128

    2beds
    2baths
    1,508sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1987
    -- sqft lot
    $264,400 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $1,927 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $264,400

    $241,000 - $291,000

    $1,927/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,927/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,927/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,683/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,683/mo

What's special

    Beautifully maintained and updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath ranch style Villa in desirable Starboard Side Community. Your new home features an updated kitchen new counter tops, Breakfast bar and cabinet hardware. The spacious breakfast area features a wall of windows. The entire home has been freshly painted and carpets professionally cleaned. Huge Master Bedroom Suite features vaulted ceilings, bay window, two large walk-in closets, ceiling fan and a master bath with jetted tub and separate shower. Great Room boasts vaulted ceiling, two skylights, ceiling fan, and a marble surround wood burning fireplace. The lower level has a finished half bath, but is otherwise unfinished, waiting for your ideas. This home also features an attached two car garage, intercom, central vac system and a fenced concrete patio area in the back yard. A one year HSA Home protection plan is included. Kitchen appliances are as-is-Seller will not negotiate credits / repair / replacement.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,508 sqft

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sappington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/15/2010Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/25/2010Price change$154,900-6.1%$103/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Southwest #10010321 Report a problem
    7/17/2010Price change$164,900-5.7%$109/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty St. Louis Southwest #10010321 Report a problem
    6/15/2010Listed for sale$174,900-1.1%$116/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Southwest #10010321 Report a problem
    5/14/2010Listing removed$176,900$117/sqft
    5/1/2010Price change$176,900-4.3%$117/sqft
    4/3/2010Price change$184,900-2.6%$123/sqft
    2/21/2010Listed for sale$189,900$126/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #10010321 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 63128