Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $227,100

    511 Sapphire Cir, Dubuque, IA 52001

    2beds
    3baths
    1,680sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $227,100 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $1,731 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $227,100

    $216,000 - $238,000

    $1,731/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,731/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,731/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,535/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,535/mo

What's special

    Very nice 2 bedroom ranch townhouse with 2.5 baths, main floor laundry, attached garage, professionally finished LL walk-out that leads to a large patio. Brick front and extra large front window are some of the upgrades. All appliances remain including washer and dryer. Great location! Move right in. Brokered And Advertised By: Brissey Realty Listing Agent: Rene' Rogerson

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4,374 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1002478017

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dubuque

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/20/2013Sold$129,500-4.4%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/2013Price change$135,500-1.5%$81/sqft
    Source: Brissey Realty #123464 Report a problem
    5/12/2013Listed for sale$137,500+10.9%$82/sqft
    Source: Brissey Realty #123464 Report a problem
    12/22/2009Sold$124,000$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,706 +3.1%$202,700 +2.2%
    2024$2,624 +3.9%$198,400
    2023$2,526 +4.4%$198,400 +27.7%
    2022$2,420 +4%$155,320
    2021$2,326 -5.7%$155,320 +12%
    2020$2,466 -3.2%$138,640
    2019$2,548 +7.8%$138,640 +1.2%
    2018$2,363 +0.6%$137,030
    2017$2,350 +10.6%$137,030 +12%
    2016$2,124 $122,370 +1.2%
    2015$2,124 +2.8%$120,950
    2014$2,066 $120,950 -2.1%
    2012-- $123,600
    2011-- $123,600
    2010-- $123,600
    2009-- $123,600
    2008-- $123,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 52001