Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
    $2,350/mo

    Fees may apply

    511 Chapparal Dr, O'Fallon, MO 63368

    3beds
    1,352sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Dual living spacesThree spacious bedrooms
    $2,350/month Includes Trash, Sewer & Lawn Maintenance (Save ~$350/month) Clean 3BR home in O'Fallon no yard work required. Available now first qualified applicant will be approved. first month $200 off. With three spacious bedrooms, two full baths, and a finished utility room equipped with a washer and dryer, convenience and comfort are at your fingertips. Enjoy gatherings in the dual living spaces or step outside to relax on the downstairs patio or upper deck, both offering privacy and scenic views. The walk-out basement seamlessly connects indoor and outdoor living, making it easy to enjoy the beautiful yard surrounding the house. Neighborhood pool/park for residents. Please include move-in date, number of occupants, and income when requesting a showing.
    17 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,352 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Sewage included in rent, Utilities fee required, Wood burning chimney
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2006758110002050000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Amenities included: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Ofallon

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Listed for rent$2,350+4.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2026Listing removed$2,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2026Price change$2,250-6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/6/2026Listed for rent$2,400+6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/6/2026Listing removed$2,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2025Price change$2,250+4.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/10/2025Price change$2,150-4.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/3/2025Listed for rent$2,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/3/2025Listing removed$2,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2025Listed for rent$2,250+2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2024Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2018Sold--
    Source: MARIS #18066553 Report a problem
    10/16/2018Pending sale$175,000$129/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker - Highway 94 at Mid Rivers #18066553 Report a problem
    9/17/2018Listed for sale$175,000$129/sqft
    8/28/2018Pending sale$175,000$129/sqft
    8/22/2018Listed for sale$175,000+34.7%$129/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker SO #18066553 Report a problem
    3/25/2011Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/2011Listed for sale$129,900+32%$96/sqft
    Source: Cody Properties LLC #11003865 Report a problem
    9/18/2010Listing removed$98,400$73/sqft
    Source: Integrity Group REALTORS, LLC #10038752 Report a problem
    9/11/2010Price change$98,400-11.1%$73/sqft
    8/14/2010Price change$110,700-10%$82/sqft
    7/6/2010Listed for sale$123,000$91/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    5/4/2010Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/2004Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 63368