Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $609,800

    5103 Boulder Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    2,557sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2003
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $609,800 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $3,730 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $609,800

    $579,000 - $640,000

    $3,730/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,730/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,730/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,336/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,336/mo

What's special

    All you have to do is move into this beautiful updated town home in sought out Holly Ridge neighborhood. Gleaming hardwood floors throughout. 3 generous size bedrooms with large closets. Large master suite with sitting area, California closet, marble master bath with soaking tub and separate shower. Laundry hook-up in upstairs closet. Basement is finished with family room and movie theater (screen stays). Kitchen is updated with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Private back yard with stone patio, fireplace, 2 full (marble) bathrooms and two half baths, one car garage, new windows, updated/serviced utilities. Community offers pool, tennis court, basketball court with low maintenance fees. Park-like community and close to Beacon. Light fixture in dining room doesn't come with sale. Open to discussing sale of furniture.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,557 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1330895955089098610000

Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $153 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Landscaped
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • WATER/SEWER: City Sewer, City Water
    • AMENITIES: Pool, Playground, Club House
    • FOUNDATION: Concrete
    • PARK/GARAGE: 1 Car
    • Square Ft Source: Public Records
    • CONSTRUCTION: Concrete
    • ELECTRICITY: 200+ Amps
    • EXTERIOR: Aluminum
    • OTHER ROOMS: Foyer, Family Room
    • Sub Type: Townhouse
    • Open House 1 Public: Yes
    • Open House 2 Public: Yes
    • Open House 3 Public: Yes
    • Post Office: FISHKILL

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/6/2018Listing removed$379,000$148/sqft
    Source: K FORTUNA REALTY INC. WF #368232 Report a problem
    2/15/2018Price change$379,000-5%$148/sqft
    Source: K. Fortuna Realty, Inc. #4803952 Report a problem
    1/31/2018Listed for sale$399,000+5.8%$156/sqft
    Source: K. Fortuna Realty, Inc. #4803952 Report a problem
    8/13/2015Sold$377,000-0.5%$147/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4517576 Report a problem
    4/27/2015Listed for sale$379,000+15.9%$148/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res Brokerage #4517576 Report a problem
    11/22/2011Sold$327,000-2.1%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/2011Price change$333,900-1.8%$131/sqft
    Source: BHG Rand Realty - Fishkill #3125020 Report a problem
    8/6/2011Listed for sale$339,900-1.2%$133/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #3125020 Report a problem
    4/16/2009Sold$344,000$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $480,800
    2023-- $480,800 +10.5%
    2022-- $435,100 +8.3%
    2021-- $401,600 +1.8%
    2020-- $394,500
    2019-- $394,500 +3%
    2018-- $383,000 +4.4%
    2017$2,881 $367,000
    2016-- $367,000 +12.2%
    2015-- $327,200 +4.7%
    2014-- $312,600 -4.4%
    2012-- $327,000 +1.5%
    2011-- $322,100 -4%
    2010-- $335,500 -8.8%
    2009-- $368,000
    2008-- $368,000 -7%
    2007-- $395,500 +159%
    2006-- $152,700
    2005-- $152,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590