Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $190,000

    510 S Ware Chappel Rd, Jeffersonville, KY 40337

    3beds
    1,456sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    1 Acres Lot
    $190,000 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $1,748 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $190,000

    $167,000 - $209,000

    $1,748/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,748/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,748/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,211/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,211/mo

What's special

    Come Take a Look at This Affordable 2007 Doublewide with an Open Floor Plan! This Home Features Living Room with Vaulted Ceiling and Kitchen Offering Dining Area, Stove, Microwave and Stainless Steel Refrigerator. The Split Bedroom Layout is Extremely Functional and has a Master Suite with Walk-In Closet and Full Bath on One Side of the Home and 2 Additional Bedrooms Both with Walk-In Closets and Another Full Bath on the Other Side. This Highly Functional Layout Grants Plenty of Privacy when Needed from the Kids and Those In-Laws that Stay at Your Place Way Too Long in the Summertime! Also, the Separate Utility Area is an Amazing Feature when You Get Behind on Your Laundry and Don't Want Your Guests to Notice. This Ranch Style Home is Situated on a Landscaped, Tree-Lined +/- Acre Lot! Enjoy Gorgeous Country Scenes Out Any of the Windows - There is Not a Neighbor in Sight! Stop Making Your Landlord's Payment and Buy Your Own Home! Call TODAY and Let's Get Moving!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator, Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 043000002600

Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jeffersonville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/16/2016Sold$58,900-1.7%$40/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #1612353 Report a problem
    6/17/2016Pending sale$59,900$41/sqft
    Source: Sandy Stuart Realty #1612353 Report a problem
    6/12/2016Listed for sale$59,900+17.5%$41/sqft
    Source: Sandy Stuart Realty #1612353 Report a problem
    7/1/2013Sold$51,000+2.6%$35/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #1304483 Report a problem
    3/30/2013Listed for sale$49,700+55.3%$34/sqft
    Source: Sandy Stuart Realty #1304483 Report a problem
    3/11/2013Sold$32,000-40.3%$22/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/10/2013Price change$53,577+34.3%$37/sqft
    Source: Sandy Stuart Realty #1304483 Report a problem
    2/27/2013Listed for sale$39,900$27/sqft
    Source: MobileHomesExpress Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$639 +1.6%$58,500
    2023$629 +0.1%$58,500
    2022$629 -0.6%$58,500
    2021$633 -0.4%$58,500
    2020$635 -0.6%$58,500
    2019$639 $58,500
    2018-- $58,500
    2017-- $58,500 +30%
    2016-- $45,000
    2015-- $45,000
    2014-- $45,000 +40.6%
    2012-- $32,000 -52.2%
    2010-- $67,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 40337