Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $325,000

    510 Rambling Oaks Dr, Norman, OK 73072

    3beds
    1,394sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $323,200 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Backyard oasisSparkling in-ground poolFire pitContemporary lightingChic neutral paletteFashionable interior finishesSeamless floor plan
    Rare opportunity to own a high-performing, cash-flowing asset in the heart of West Norman. This designer-curated home isn't just a property; it’s a proven business. Currently operating as a top-tier short-term rental w/ "Guest Favorite" status on Airbnb, this 3-bed, 2-bath retreat is offered as a fully updated, turn-key solution for the savvy investor or the homeowner seeking a resort-style lifestyle. From the fashionable interior finishes to the seamless floor plan, every inch of this home has been optimized for comfort, style, and five-star reviews. The showstopper is the backyard oasis, a sanctuary designed for relaxation + year-round entertainment. Guests and owners alike can spend summers lounging by the sparkling in-ground pool or hosting dinners under the covered patio. As the sun sets, the fire pit becomes the focal point for gatherings, all set within a private, fenced perimeter that feels cozy + welcoming. This outdoor space is a primary driver for the property's high occupancy rates + premium nightly pricing. Inside, the home radiates modern sophistication w/ a spacious living area featuring vaulted ceilings, contemporary lighting + a chic, neutral palette. The kitchen boasts butcher block countertops and updated appliances, flowing effortlessly into the dining and living spaces. Each of the three bedrooms is styled w/ a "boutique hotel" feel, while both bathrooms have been tastefully updated w/ modern fixtures. Ideally situated just minutes from the University of Oklahoma, premier shopping at University North Park, and easy I-35 access, the location is unbeatable for game days, graduation weekends + summer trips. This is an incredible chance to acquire a property that is already optimized, beautifully maintained, and generating immediate revenue from day one. Don’t miss out on West Norman’s most fashionable and functional investment.
    39 days
    |
    99
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Taylor Davis 405-435-5284,

    Brick and Beam Realty,

    Suzy Trimble 405-413-5709,

    Brick and Beam Realty

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1222276MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Cooling
      • Has cooling: Yes
      Features
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,394
      • Total interior livable area: 1,394 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit
      • Has private pool: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Interior Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 510NONERamblingOaks73072
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1983

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Norman

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $233/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $241,120
      • Annual tax amount: $3,245
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $323,200

        $307,000 - $339,000

        $1,788/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Pending sale$325,000$233/sqft
        Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1222276 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$325,000+16.1%$233/sqft
        5/26/2023Sold$280,000+180.4%$201/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/17/2020Sold$99,842-9.2%$72/sqft
        Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #888611 Report a problem
        11/6/2019Pending sale$109,900$79/sqft
        Source: Dragonfly Realty & Management #888611 Report a problem
        10/29/2019Listed for sale$109,900$79/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,352 +3.3%$28,934 +3%
        2024$3,245 +75.2%$28,091 +82.1%
        2023$1,852 +9.5%$15,427 +5%
        2022$1,692 -0.4%$14,692 +5%
        2021$1,699 +31.4%$13,992 +8.6%
        2020$1,293 +0.4%$12,882
        2019$1,288 $12,882
        2018$1,288 -9.3%$12,882 -7.9%
        2017$1,419 $13,993 +8.6%
        2016-- $12,882 +3%
        2015-- $12,507
        2014$1,344 $12,507 +2.1%
        2013-- $12,253 +3%
        2012-- $11,897 +5%
        2011-- $11,330 +5%
        2010-- $10,791 +5%
        2009-- $10,277 +5%
        2008-- $9,788 -30.6%
        2007-- $14,098 +14.7%
        2006-- $12,294 +45.4%
        2005-- $8,455
        2004-- $8,455
        2003-- $8,455
        2002-- $8,455
        2001-- $8,455

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 73072

          Getting around

          35 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          56 / 100
          Bikeable