Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $12,015

    510 Center St, Mazon, IL 60444

    3beds
    1baths
    1,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    6,970 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $12/sqft
    $1,694 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,694/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,694/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,694/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $71/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $71/mo

What's special

    3050 TO MOVE IN. THIS HOME FEATURES 3 BEDROOMS ONE OF WHICH IS ON THE MAIN FLOOR! YOU WILL BE THE FIRST TO ENJOY LUXURY VINYL PLANK IN THE BEDROOMS AND GREAT ROOM! THE TWO UPSTAIRS BEDROOMS AND GREAT ROOM FEATURE CEILING FANS. THE CHILDREN'S ROOM UPSTAIRS FEATURES A BUILT IN DESK WITH DUAL CLOSETS. THE BATHROOM FEATURES FULL TUB WITH SHOWER ON THE LOWER LEVEL CONVENIENTLY OFF THE GREAT ROOM. THE GREAT ROOM FEATURES A BUILT IN CHINA HUTCH BAY WINDOW FACING THE STREET FIREPLACE AND A SLIDING GLASS DOOR EXITING TO THE PATIO. APPLIANCES INCLUDED WITH THIS HOME INCLUDE REFRIGERATOR GAS STOVE WASHER AND GAS DRYER AND WATER SOFTENER. YOU WILL ENJOY CENTRAL AIR AND GAS HEAT COMBINED WITH WOOD-BURNING FIREPLACE IF YOU WANT IT EXTRA COZY. THERE IS A LARGE BREEZEWAY WITH INDOOR/OUTDOOR CARPET CONNECTING THE GARAGE TO THE HOUSE WITH LOTS OF WINDOWS THAT COULD BE A SUN ROOM OR PLAY/STORAGE AREA. A SIDEWALK EXITS TO THE BACK OF THE HOME FROM THE BREEZEWAY TO THE ALLY. THE GARAGE IS HUGE WITH WORKBENCH FOR THE HANDYMAN. THERE IS A LARGE YARD FOR ENTERTAINING AND PLAY WITH MATURE TREES TO PROVIDE SHADE. THE PARK AND POST OFFICE ARE ONLY A BLOCK AWAY AND THE BANK IS ACROSS THE STREET! MAZON IS THE PERFECT QUIET TOWN TO RAISE YOUR KIDS. THERE ARE NO BARS AND SEVERAL CHURCHES TO CHOOSE FROM AND EXCELLENT SCHOOLS. YOUR KIDS WILL GO TO THE ESTEEMED SENECA HIGH SCHOOL WHEN A LITTLE OLDER. CALL TODAY TO SCHEDULE YOUR PERSONAL VIEWING. NO PETS/NO SMOKING. (SOME PICTURES DO NOT REFLECT NEW UPDATES.) FIRST, LAST AND DEPOSIT DUE AT SIGNING. TENANT PAYS ALL UTILITIES, MUST HAVE PROOF OF RENTERS INSURANCE, GOOD EMPLOYMENT AND PAST RENTAL REFERENCES. NO PETS OF ANY KIND, NO SMOKING.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Lot
    • Size: 6,970 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0821227003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

DateEventPrice
    2/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/15/2018Listing removed$1,025$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/2/2018Listed for rent$1,025+2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/16/2015Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/17/2015Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    1/7/2014Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$365 +3.7%$4,005 +4.8%
    2021$352 +2.9%$3,823 +3.2%
    2020$342 $3,704 +5.7%
    2019-- $3,504 +0.2%
    2018$319 $3,497 +1.3%
    2017$319 +1.8%$3,451 +2.1%
    2016$313 +2.1%$3,380 +0.4%
    2015$306 -44.2%$3,368 -46.9%
    2014$549 $6,340 -3.5%
    2013$549 $6,570 -2.7%
    2012-- $6,750 -84.7%
    2009$3,018 $43,980

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60444