Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,087,600

    51 Sapphire, Irvine, CA 92602

    3beds
    3baths
    1,500sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2001
    -- sqft lot
    $1,087,600 Zestimate®
    $725/sqft
    $4,177 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,087,600

    $1.02M - $1.15M

    $4,177/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,177/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,177/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,688/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,688/mo

What's special

    This absolutely beautiful, rarely on the market Lennar-built Plan 4 townhome benefits from being in a superior inside location at the very end of the block, away from street noise, and with lots of extra light from additional side windows. With just one common side wall, and upgraded with lustrous light maple wood floors, sand-colored kitchen corian counters, white plantation shutters and elegant crown molding, this jewelbox offers privacy and comfort. Chat to guests in the big front dining room while cooking a great meal, or sit out on the spacious front stone patio at twilight with a cool drink. The master bedroom has double vanities, a huge walk-in closet and separate tub and shower. Two additional big bedrooms are perfect for guests or roommates. This Tuscan-inspired quality home is located walking distance to the big community pool complex, Tustin Sportspark and the popular Tustin Marketplace with its many upscale shops.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Details
    • Parcel number: 93202770

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Irvine

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/23/2011Sold$440,000-6%$293/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/2011Price change$468,000-4.3%$312/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #P746893 Report a problem
    5/4/2011Price change$489,000-4.1%$326/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #P746893 Report a problem
    11/26/2010Price change$510,000-4.7%$340/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #P746893 Report a problem
    8/8/2010Listed for sale$535,000-7%$357/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #P746893 Report a problem
    4/14/2005Sold$575,000+98.3%$383/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/2001Sold$290,000$193/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,462 +4.6%$552,658 +2%
    2024$6,180 +1.9%$541,822 +2%
    2023$6,066 +2%$531,199 +2%
    2022$5,946 +0%$520,784 +2%
    2021$5,943 -2.7%$510,573 +1%
    2020$6,107 $505,338 +2%
    2019$6,107 +2.2%$495,430 +2%
    2018$5,973 +4.6%$485,716 +2%
    2017$5,711 $476,193 +2%
    2016$5,711 +1.7%$466,856 +1.5%
    2015$5,613 +4.4%$459,844 +2%
    2014$5,375 $450,837 +9.4%
    2013-- $412,000
    2012-- $412,000 +13.4%
    2011-- $363,416 +0.8%
    2010-- $360,700 -0.2%
    2009-- $361,558 +2%
    2008-- $354,469 +2%
    2007-- $347,519 +2%
    2006-- $340,705 +11%
    2005-- $306,924 +2%
    2004-- $300,906 +1.9%
    2003-- $295,392 +2%
    2002-- $289,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Irvine