Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Listed by: New Moon Realty
    Bought with: Wilson Realty Exchange, Inc.
    $105,000

    51 Robin Lane, Pacific Beach, WA 98571

    --beds
    --baths
    7,200.47Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    7,200.47 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,764 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,764/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,764/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,764/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $514/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $514/mo

What's special

    A unique turnkey beach retreat all ready for you to enjoy. Water, power, and sewer are installed. Property includes a comfortable 25 foot RV trailer, providing an instant place to sleep and relax. In addition a covered carport/roof structure & stone patio set amongst the evergreen trees. A bath house features a shower, toilet, sink, washer/dryer, fridge/freezer, & a storage shed for tools and other items. You will have all the comforts of a home base after a long day of clam digging, fishing, or exploring the coast. Nestled on a paved street in the heart of Pacific Beach, you're just moments away from the sand and surf. Full time living or weekend haven. Nightly and long term rentals allowed, or build a house. Welcome to your beach retreat.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sandra Heart,

    New Moon Realty

    Bought with:

    David Mercer, 24010048

    Wilson Realty Exchange, Inc.

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2451478MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7,200 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 120
    • Features: Paved, Evergreens
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 797008300000
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: On Property
    • Gas: Not Available
    • Sewer: On Property
    • Water: On Property
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

• Road surface type: Paved
    • Cumulative days on market: 77 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/3/2026Sold$105,000
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2451478 Report a problem
    12/31/2025Pending sale$105,000
    12/7/2025Price change$105,000-4.5%
    11/26/2025Price change$110,000-4.3%
    11/6/2025Listed for sale$115,000+4.5%
    8/23/2024Sold$110,000+349%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/6/2014Sold$24,500-15.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/9/2012Sold$29,000-35.6%
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #275884 Report a problem
    10/8/2010Sold$45,000
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #118811 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$598 +21.9%$82,361 +27%
    2023$491 +2.2%$64,856
    2022$480 +19%$64,856 +52.5%
    2021$404 -5.5%$42,520 +2.7%
    2020$427 -1.9%$41,400
    2019$435 $41,400 -18.8%
    2018$435 -23.1%$51,000
    2017$566 +67%$51,000 +64.5%
    2016$339 $31,000
    2014$339 -1.5%$31,000
    2013$344 +49%$31,000
    2011$231 -4.2%$31,000 +17%
    2010$241 -0.6%$26,500
    2009$243 -8.2%$26,500
    2008$264 $26,500
    2007$264 +97.8%$26,500 +211.8%
    2006$134 -3.3%$8,500
    2005$138 +3%$8,500
    2004$134 -31.9%$8,500
    2003$197 -2%$8,500 -39%
    2002$201 +8.1%$13,945
    2001$186 +4.6%$13,945
    2000$178 $13,945

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98571