Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $437,900

    51 Kingapple Ln, Levittown, PA 19055

    4beds
    2,005sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    5,998 Square Feet Lot
    $437,900 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $3,025 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $437,900

    $416,000 - $460,000

    $3,025/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,025/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,025/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,744/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,744/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to this beautiful and bright, Kenwood Jubilee that was just fully remodeled in 2014! Located on a quite tree lined block, tucked away from busy highways, this gorgeous home has an open floor plan and is one hundred percent move-in ready. Enter into a spacious living room that gets plenty of sunlight and has beautiful hardwood floors. It is perfect for relaxing after a long day of work. The living room flows seamlessly into the open concept kitchen and dining room. Here you will find a kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, wood cabinets with plenty of storage, granite counters and mosaic styled backsplash. This kitchen will surely delight the chef within you. The adjoining dining area makes it easy and convenient to entertain guests and also offers sliding glass doors to access the yard. Just off of the kitchen area are two bonus rooms adding to the square footage of the house and making it unique to other homes in the area. These areas can be used to fit your needs, be it as a play room, office or maybe even a movie room, its your call! Also on the first level are two good sized bedrooms with a shared bath as well as laundry with (included) stackable, full size washer and dryer that are just three years young. Upstairs constitutes two large, open and bright bedrooms with good sized closets and a second, centrally located, full sized bathroom. Outside, the fenced yard is spacious enough for you to host family parties and barbaques or to just relax and soak in the sun. Let's not forget the driveway out front, ensuring that you will never need to drive aimlessly looking for parking again. ?This home provides easy access to I95, PA Turnpike, and NJ. Close to Oxford Valley Mall and a short drive to Yardley and New Hope.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,005 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 5,998 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05076045

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Levittown

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Half: 0
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Parking Features: Street
    • Structure Type: Detached
    • Bathrooms Full: 2
    • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
    • Interior Features: Kitchen - Eat-In
    • Tax Lot: 045
    • Tax Annual Amount: 4834.0
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 2005
    • Standard Status: Active Under Contract
    • Type of Parking: Driveway, On Street
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Total SQFT Source: Estimated

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/23/2018Sold$250,000+0%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/28/2018Pending sale$249,900$125/sqft
    Source: Realty Mark Associates #1002285656 Report a problem
    9/28/2018Listed for sale$249,900$125/sqft
    Source: Realty Mark Associates #1002285656 Report a problem
    8/27/2018Listing removed$249,900$125/sqft
    Source: Realty Mark Associates #1002285656 Report a problem
    8/23/2018Listed for sale$249,900+9.4%$125/sqft
    Source: Realty Mark Associates #1002285656 Report a problem
    1/28/2015Sold$228,500$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/2014Price change$228,500-0.7%$114/sqft
    Source: Bucks County Regional Realty LLC, Keller Williams Real Estate #6491159 Report a problem
    10/21/2014Listed for sale$229,999+64.3%$115/sqft
    Source: Realty Mark #6474861 Report a problem
    7/25/2014Sold$140,000+40%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2014Sold$100,000-45.9%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/2/2013Listing removed$185,000$92/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6057244 Report a problem
    10/6/2012Price change$185,000-1.1%$92/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6057244 Report a problem
    9/11/2012Listed for sale$187,000+20.7%$93/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6057244 Report a problem
    8/1/2012Listing removed$154,900$77/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6057244 Report a problem
    7/22/2012Listed for sale$154,900+6.9%$77/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6057244 Report a problem
    6/19/2012Listing removed$144,900$72/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6057244 Report a problem
    6/3/2012Listed for sale$144,900+39.3%$72/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6057244 Report a problem
    4/25/1995Sold$104,000$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,906 +0.4%$18,000
    2024$4,888 +0.7%$18,000
    2023$4,852 $18,000
    2022$4,852 $18,000
    2021$4,852 $18,000
    2020$4,852 +2%$18,000
    2018$4,757 +1.5%$18,000
    2017$4,684 +31.8%$18,000
    2016$3,553 -2.2%$18,000
    2015$3,632 $18,000
    2014$3,632 $18,000
    2013-- $18,000
    2012-- $18,000
    2011-- $18,000
    2010-- $18,000
    2009-- $18,000
    2008-- $18,000
    2007-- $18,000
    2006-- $18,000
    2005-- $18,000 +300%
    2004-- $4,500
    2003-- $4,500
    2002-- $4,500
    2000-- $4,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kenwood