Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $254,000

    51 Jeffrey Ln, Canton, NC 28716

    3beds
    1,525sqft
    Manufactured Doublewide
    Built in 1999
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $254,000 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $1,568 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $254,000

    $234,000 - $274,000

    $1,568/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,568/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,568/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,490/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,490/mo

What's special

    Spacious home with a large detached garage. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and open concept living, dining and kitchen. Large kitchen island is perfect for prep area and has extra storage cabinets. Laundry is conveniently located off the kitchen and includes a utility sink. Master bedroom with walk-in closet and bath. Split bedroom plan with 2 other bedrooms and hall bath on opposite side. Back door leads to a deck and covered walkway with ramp to the back garage door. One of the best features is the huge covered front porch. You can enjoy it in any type weather. Gas logs in living room fireplace. Propane tank was rented and has been removed. Seller will give an allowance for new carpet or consider a purchase price with that in mind.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,525 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8607234647

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Doublewide
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

• Listing Financing: Cash, Conventional
    • Equipment: Electric Range/Oven, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Architectural Style: Other
    • Parking: Garage - 2 Car
    • New Construction YN: N
    • Construction Type: Manufactured
    • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Doublewide
    • Water: Public Water
    • MLS: Carolina MLS
    • Laundry Location: Main
    • Parcel Number: 8607-23-4647
    • Road Responsibility: Privately Maintained Road or Maintenance Agreement

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/4/2019Sold$100,000-28.6%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2019Pending sale$140,000$92/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Great Smokies #3427737 Report a problem
    3/20/2019Price change$140,000+7.8%$92/sqft
    3/14/2019Pending sale$129,900$85/sqft
    11/1/2018Price change$129,900-7.2%$85/sqft
    9/11/2018Listed for sale$140,000$92/sqft
    8/31/2018Pending sale$140,000$92/sqft
    8/25/2018Listed for sale$140,000$92/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$785 $99,300
    2023$785 +4.6%$99,300
    2022$750 $99,300
    2021$750 +4.6%$99,300 +14.8%
    2020$717 -0.7%$86,500
    2019$722 $86,500
    2018$722 $86,500
    2017$722 -13.3%$86,500 -19%
    2016$833 $106,800
    2015$833 +13.4%$106,800
    2014$734 +6.6%$106,800 -2.7%
    2010$689 +3.6%$109,730
    2008$665 $109,730
    2007-- $109,730

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28716