51 Happiness Holw, Coldspring, TX 77331
Home value
$109,500
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,157/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,157/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,157/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$17/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$17/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 816 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 58966
Condition
- Year built: 1978
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Coldspring
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $17 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Bed Room Description: All Bedrooms Down
- Cool System: Window Units
- Energy: Ceiling Fans
- Exterior: Patio/Deck, Storage Shed, Back Yard
- Annual Maint Desc: Mandatory
- Geo Market Area: Lake Livingston Area
- Location: 139 - Coldspring
- Lot Size Source: Appraisal District
- Master Bath Desc: Tub w/shower
- Oven Type: Electric Oven
- Range Type: Electric Range
- Maint Fee Pay Schedule: Annually
- Room Description: 1 Living Area, Living/Dining Combo
- Style: Traditional
- Roof: Composition
- Water Sewer: Septic Tank, Public Sewer
- Acres Desciption: 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
- Floors: Laminate
- Foundation: Pier & Beam
- Sq Ft Source: Appraisal District
- Lot Desciption: Subdivision Lot
- Siding: Wood
- Street Surface: Asphalt
- Heat System: No Heating
- New Construction: 0
- Section Num: 1
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Pending sale | $111,869$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $111,869+133.1%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2017 | Listing removed | $48,000$59/sqft |
Source: Vaughan & Associates Inc. #26050844 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2017 | Pending sale | $48,000$59/sqft |
| 2/22/2017 | Listed for sale | $48,000$59/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $429 -62.3% | $110,840 +34.7% |
| 2024 | $1,140 +3% | $82,310 +5.1% |
| 2023 | $1,107 -6.3% | $78,350 +2.9% |
| 2022 | $1,182 +20.8% | $76,160 +26.6% |
| 2021 | $978 +7.7% | $60,180 +14.6% |
| 2020 | $908 +146.3% | $52,530 +2% |
| 2019 | $369 | $51,500 -0.5% |
| 2017 | -- | $51,780 +13.7% |
| 2016 | -- | $45,550 +3.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $44,080 +85.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $23,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,720 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,720 |
| 2011 | -- | $23,720 -41.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $40,820 |
| 2009 | -- | $40,820 +6.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $38,300 +18.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $32,291 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 77331