Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $722,400

    51 Conklin Ave, Tappan, NY 10983

    2beds
    1baths
    1,670sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $722,400 Zestimate®
    $433/sqft
    $2,961 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $722,400

    $636,000 - $809,000

    $2,961/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,961/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,961/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,797/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,797/mo

What's special

    Not your standard ranch! Lots of potential in this custom, roomy ranch style home. Large living room with full wall brick fireplace. Extra large bedrooms with many closets. Formal dining area as well as large eat-in-kit with island & skylight. Nook off dining area currently used for computer area. Wonderful 1 2 acre plus--for those who enjoy privacy. Deck off kit. for summer fun. Don't miss walk-up stairs to stand-up attic area over the garage.There are many closets throughout. Many beautiful mature plants & shrubs. Great for commuters close to bus to NYC.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,670 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 0.59 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3924897711125

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Foundation: Piers
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tappan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/15/2011Sold$345,000-2.5%$207/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/13/2011Listing removed$354,000$212/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #510096 Report a problem
    6/9/2011Listed for sale$354,000$212/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $255,200
    2024-- $255,200
    2023-- $255,200
    2022-- $255,200
    2021-- $255,200
    2020-- $255,200
    2019-- $255,200
    2018-- $255,200
    2017$14,359 $255,200
    2016-- $255,200
    2015-- $255,200
    2014-- $255,200
    2013-- $255,200 +29.1%
    2012-- $197,600
    2011-- $197,600
    2010-- $197,600
    2009-- $197,600
    2007-- $197,600
    2006-- $197,600
    2005-- $197,600 +11.4%
    2004-- $177,400
    2003-- $177,400
    2002-- $177,400
    2001-- $177,400
    2000-- $177,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10983