Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $337,800

    509 Pineapple Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

    3beds
    1,384sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $337,800 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $2,121 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $337,800

    $321,000 - $355,000

    $2,121/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,121/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,121/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,229/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,229/mo

What's special

    (786)860-8777 by owner - Kyle 3 Bedroom 2 Bath 2 car garage. Fully renovated bathrooms with a modern style. New appliances and granite counter tops in the kitchen. Vaulted 12 foot high ceiling in the living room overlooking a beautiful waterfront view. The kitchen sink faces the lake that has a color changing, 20ft high, 24-hour fountain that sets the mood from the covered swing installed near the sliding glass door. Large open grand room floor plan with high ceilings means you will never feel cramped with 24 recessed lights and the choice of bright white or dimmed amber lights cohesive throughout the kitchen, the dining room, and the living room. 82" qled TV included over the gas/firewood fireplace so you can enjoy the fountain, the TV, and a fire at the same time! New roof recently installed and floating floors all done professionally so you don't have to worry about a thing except move in. Beautiful landscape is designed to be low maintenance and freeze resilient. The bright pink flowers from the crepe myrtle's make this house the point of emphasis on the lake during summer. Only selling because of work. Otherwise, I would never give up this forever home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Other, Electric, Gas, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Separate Dining Room, Pantry - Closet
    • Flooring: Softwood, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Fireplace, 1 Fireplace, Tile Fireplace, Fireplace-Family Room/Den/Gr
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax Roll
    • Total interior livable area: 1,384 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio - Open
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced Rear
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Man Made Lake/Pond
    • Frontage type: Man Made Lake/Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    • Features: Regular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0745311080

Condition
    • Year built: 1998

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Separate Dining Room, Pantry - Closet
    • Roof: Shingle
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced Rear
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas Fireplace, 1 Fireplace, Tile Fireplace, Fireplace-Family Room/Den/Gr
    • LivingAreaSource: Tax roll
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Breakfast Bar, Pantry - Closet
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Separate Dining Room
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • RoomBedroomFeatures: Master Bedroom-First Floor
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Owner Bath Shower No Tub
    • AssociationName: Eagle Creek St Aug

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/13/2024Listed for sale$375,000+36.4%$271/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/30/2020Sold$275,000-6.8%$199/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1072916 Report a problem
    9/22/2020Pending sale$295,000$213/sqft
    Source: MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES #1072916 Report a problem
    9/12/2020Listed for sale$295,000+37.2%$213/sqft
    Source: MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES #1072916 Report a problem
    7/30/2020Sold$215,000-5.7%$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/24/2020Listed for sale$228,000$165/sqft
    Source: St. Augustine Office #193998 Report a problem
    7/24/2020Pending sale$228,000$165/sqft
    Source: St. Augustine Office #193998 Report a problem
    3/11/2020Listed for sale$228,000+26%$165/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Florida Network Realty #193998 Report a problem
    3/2/2017Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 Realty #168498 Report a problem
    2/28/2017Listed for rent$1,400+9.8%$1/sqft
    Source: iHOUSEweb, Inc. #168498 Report a problem
    2/16/2017Sold$181,000+20.7%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/2016Listing removed$1,275+18.6%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 Realty #160277 Report a problem
    5/18/2012Listing removed$1,075$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 REALTY #136680 Report a problem
    5/12/2012Listed for rent$1,075$1/sqft
    Source: Tedo, Inc dba RE/MAX 100 Realty #136680 Report a problem
    3/25/2004Sold$150,000+22%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/2001Sold$123,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,836 +5.2%$290,728 +3.2%
    2023$3,645 +4.1%$281,830 -1.1%
    2022$3,503 +16.5%$285,097 +35.7%
    2021$3,007 +21.2%$210,077 +24.5%
    2020$2,481 +4.7%$168,777 +10.5%
    2019$2,371 $152,696 -2.9%
    2018$2,371 +5.5%$157,208 +8.2%
    2017$2,247 $145,310 +11.9%
    2016$2,247 +7%$129,837 +9.7%
    2015$2,101 +17.6%$118,404 +18.2%
    2014$1,786 $100,179 +2.4%
    2013-- $97,833 -3.1%
    2012-- $100,948 -5.7%
    2011-- $107,006 -3.6%
    2010-- $110,961 -8.3%
    2009-- $120,961 -13%
    2008-- $139,078 -22.7%
    2007-- $179,976 +10.3%
    2006-- $163,240 +29.5%
    2005-- $126,020 +8.5%
    2004-- $116,140 +8.3%
    2003-- $107,223 +2.4%
    2002-- $104,710 +9.8%
    2001-- $95,357 +3%
    2000-- $92,580

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32095