509 Charles Dr, Madison, TN 37115
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,439/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,439/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,439/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,352/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,352/mo
Listing updated:
Robert Drimmer 609-462-6636,
Compass Tennessee, LLC
Christa Wilder, 322214
The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Area: 264 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22x12
Bedroom 2
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x12
Bedroom 3
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bonus room
- Area: 330 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22x15
Dining room
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Kitchen
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Living room
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x12
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,175
- Total interior livable area: 2,175 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,175
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 150
Details
- Parcel number: 04212004800
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Madison
- Subdivision: W W Gray
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2025 | Sold | $399,900$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Contingent | $399,900$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $399,900$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2025 | Listing removed | $399,900$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $399,900-8%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2025 | Listing removed | $434,900$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2025 | Price change | $434,900-2.2%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $444,900$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2025 | Listing removed | $444,900$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $444,900$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2024 | Listing removed | $444,900$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $444,900$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2024 | Listing removed | $444,900$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $444,900$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2024 | Listing removed | $444,900$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $444,900$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2024 | Listing removed | $444,900$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2024 | Price change | $444,900-1.1%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $449,900$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Listing removed | $449,900$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $449,900$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2024 | Listing removed | $449,900$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $449,900$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2024 | Contingent | $449,900$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $449,900+283.2%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2015 | Sold | $117,420+80.9%$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2014 | Sold | $64,895-69.7%$30/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2013 | Sold | $213,927$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,541 +21.6% | $90,300 +40.7% |
| 2024 | $2,089 | $64,200 |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $64,200 |
| 2022 | $2,089 -1% | $64,200 |
| 2021 | $2,111 -3.3% | $64,200 +24.1% |
| 2020 | $2,183 +33.8% | $51,725 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $51,725 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $51,725 |
| 2017 | $1,632 | $51,725 +18.9% |
| 2016 | $1,632 -4.4% | $43,500 |
| 2015 | $1,707 | $43,500 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $43,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,500 -4.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $45,425 |
| 2011 | -- | $45,425 |
| 2010 | -- | $45,425 |
| 2009 | -- | $45,425 +24.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $36,375 |
| 2007 | -- | $36,375 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37115