Skip main navigation
Active
  • $132,000

    5088 Morning View Dr, Happy Jack, AZ 86024

    --beds
    0baths
    --sqft
    Land
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $25/mo HOA

    What's special

    Amazing viewBeautiful mature treesNice level spot
    AMAZING VIEW ...Looking to build your future home and have a canyon view, than this one is for you. It offers 3.30 acres . Lot has a nice level spot you could build on and then slopes down to offer the view. There is water and electricity to the lot line, septic needs installed. Don't miss the opportunity to watch the Big horn sheep and elk come by, and the beautiful mature trees.
    19 days
    |
    88
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Denise McGuire 602-309-7261,

    West USA Realty - Happy Jack 1

    Source: WMAOR,MLS#: 260828MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Wooded, Tall Pines On Lot
      • Residential vegetation: Heavily Wooded, Juniper/Pinon, Mixed, Tall Pines
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: No
      • Parcel number: 40383006
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Other Areas
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $300 annually
      • HOA name: Yes
      Location
      • Region: Happy Jack

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $111,398
      • Annual tax amount: $685
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Ownership type: No

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,886/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$132,000+103.1%
        Source: CAAR #93927 Report a problem
        3/14/2016Sold$65,000-27.7%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/17/2014Listing removed$89,900
        Source: DPR Realty, LLC #4910308 Report a problem
        7/7/2014Price change$89,900-10.1%
        Source: DPR Realty, LLC #4910308 Report a problem
        9/4/2013Price change$100,000-16.7%
        Source: DPR Realty, LLC #4910308 Report a problem
        8/16/2013Price change$120,000-7.7%
        Source: DPR Realty, LLC #4910308 Report a problem
        3/27/2013Listed for sale$130,000+177.2%
        Source: DPR Realty, LLC #4910308 Report a problem
        12/14/2010Sold$46,900-75.9%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/26/2006Sold$194,900
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$685 +4.7%$16,710 +11%
        2025$654 +8.7%$15,054 +8%
        2024$602 +7.4%$13,939
        2023$560 -1.5%$13,939 +82%
        2022$568 -2.2%$7,659
        2021$581 +6.3%$7,659 -6%
        2020$547 -15.6%$8,148 +10.8%
        2019$648 $7,356 -15%
        2018$648 -10.8%$8,653 -15%
        2017$726 -1.4%$10,182 -10%
        2016$736 $11,313 -4%
        2015$736 $11,788
        2011-- --
        2010$1,061 +50.8%--
        2009$704 +14.5%--
        2008$615 --
        2007-- --
        2006$584 --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Blue Ridge

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent