Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $572,600

    5085 Quemazon, Los Alamos, NM 87544

    3beds
    2,092sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2002
    -- sqft lot
    $572,600 Zestimate®
    $274/sqft
    $3,565 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $572,600

    $544,000 - $601,000

    $3,565/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,565/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,565/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,693/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,693/mo

What's special

    $3200/Month plus utility, Deposit/1 month rent. Available February 4, 2025. A luxury carriage house in the Quemazon community, in Los Alamos, New Mexico. 3 beds/2.5 baths/2 cars/office, 2092 sf., Refrigerator, washer and dryer. Excellent location with easy commute to Lab or downtown. Close to Los Alamos High School, Mountain Elementary School, and Urban Park. Master bedroom has a luxury 4 pieces bathroom and a spacious walk-in closet. Second bedroom has a large walk-in closet. Decks off all 3 bedrooms with views. Corian countertops, stainless steel kitchen appliances and radiant cooktop and double ovens. Radiantly heated on the main floor and hot water baseboard heating on the upper floor. Tile throughout on the main floor except office. 10-foot ceilings, skylights, gas fireplace, and more. Finished and heated area under stairs for large storage. Bay window and seat in office. Fenced courtyard with gas hookup for grill. Oversized 2-car garage has plenty of space for storage. Professional landscaping and sparkling system. Please call and email for more information. The tenant pays utility.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Storage, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,092 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Granite countertop, High-speed Internet Ready, Lawn, Living room, Utilities fee required, Walk In Closet
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1032113184261

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Los Alamos

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/04/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/30/2019Listing removed$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/26/2019Listed for rent$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,670 +1.1%$116,710 +3%
    2024$2,641 +2.3%$113,310 +3%
    2023$2,580 +3.3%$110,010 +3%
    2022$2,497 +1.1%$106,810 +3%
    2021$2,470 +1.4%$103,700 +3%
    2020$2,435 $100,670 +3%
    2019$2,435 +4.7%$97,740 +3%
    2018$2,325 +0%$94,900 +3%
    2017$2,325 +7.1%$92,140 +3.4%
    2016$2,171 -0.2%$89,090
    2015$2,176 +9.8%$89,090 +1.5%
    2014$1,983 -2.1%$87,810 -5.1%
    2013$2,026 +2.9%$92,560 +1.3%
    2011$1,969 $91,380

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87544