Skip main navigation
Sold for $835,000
  • $835,000

    508 S Horizon Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57106

    5beds
    4,155sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $826,900 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $3,508 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $826,900

    $769,000 - $885,000

    $3,508/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,508/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,508/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,330/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,330/mo

What's special

    This home offers an expansive layout with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and 3 stall garage, spread across 4,155 square feet of living space. The living room has beautiful hardwood floors and is anchored by a double-sided fireplace that transitions seamlessly to the covered deck, perfect for indoor-outdoor living. The kitchen is equipped with a brand new gas stove, tile backsplash, and tile floors. It also boasts a breakfast bar and an eat-in area that leads to the deck, making it ideal for both everyday meals and entertaining. A formal dining room and an office space are located at the front of the house, providing a touch of elegance and versatility for any lifestyle. Conveniently, the laundry room includes lockers and a half-bath located off the garage. The master suite offers direct access to the deck, a walk-in closet, and a luxurious bathroom featuring a walk-in tile shower, a whirlpool tub, and double sinks. A second bedroom and a full bath are also located on the main floor. The lower level is perfect for relaxing or hosting guests, featuring a huge family room with a fireplace, a slider to the patio, and a wet bar. There are an additional 3 bedrooms and a full bath with double sinks on this floor, offering plenty of space for family or guests. Situated on a 1/2-acre lot, the outdoor space includes mature trees, a covered deck with a fireplace, and a stone patio with a firepit. The attached 3-stall garage is oversized, complete with water hookups, a floor drain, and heat for year-round convenience. This home has everything you need for comfort, functionality, and entertaining.

Bryan A Anfinson

    Source: Realtor Association of the Sioux Empire,MLS#: 22503104MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: walk in closet, whirlpool, tile shower
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 323
    • Dimensions: 19 x 17
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: double closet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: double closet
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Description: walk-in closet
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 5
    • Description: double closet, built-ins
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Dining room
    • Description: formal
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Family room
    • Description: fireplace, slider to patio
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 720
    • Dimensions: 40 x 18
    Kitchen
    • Description: breakfast bar, tile, gas stove, eat-in
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 294
    • Dimensions: 14 x 21
    Living room
    • Description: fireplace, shared to covered deck
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 256
    • Dimensions: 16 x 16
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Formal Dining Rm, Master Downstairs, Main Floor Laundry, Master Bath, Step Ceiling, Wet Bar
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,155 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,198
    • Finished area below ground: 1,957

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Concrete
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 71469

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Hard Board, Brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

• Listing terms: Conventional
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Curb and Gutter

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2025Sold$835,000+0.6%$201/sqft
    Source: Realtor Association of the Sioux Empire #22503104 Report a problem
    4/9/2025Listed for sale$830,000+18.6%$200/sqft
    Source: Realtor Association of the Sioux Empire #22502490 Report a problem
    9/5/2020Listing removed$699,900$168/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls SD #22003274 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Listed for sale$699,900$168/sqft
    9/2/2020Pending sale$699,900+2.2%$168/sqft
    8/21/2020Sold$685,000-2.1%$165/sqft
    Source: Realtor Association of the Sioux Empire #22003274 Report a problem
    6/5/2020Listed for sale$699,900+579.5%$168/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty-SF #22003274 Report a problem
    8/28/2013Sold$103,000-80.6%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/2/2011Listing removed$529,900$128/sqft
    Source: Hegg, REALTORS Inc. #20706433 Report a problem
    3/31/2011Listed for sale$529,900$128/sqft
    Source: Hegg, REALTORS Inc. #20706433 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,533 +1%$809,400 +1.7%
    2024$10,433 -5.9%$796,100 +0.4%
    2023$11,086 +5.1%$793,100 +11.5%
    2022$10,549 +12.9%$711,500 +16.4%
    2021$9,341 +3%$611,400 -3.7%
    2020$9,071 +6.1%$634,900 +13.6%
    2018$8,550 -1.5%$558,969 +2.4%
    2017$8,683 +1.6%$545,989 +4.1%
    2016$8,550 +6.8%$524,355 +6.8%
    2015$8,002 +1.1%$491,144
    2014$7,915 +17%$491,144
    2013$6,763 $491,144 +11.1%
    2012$6,763 $441,973 -0.7%
    2011-- $445,288
    2010-- $445,288 +0%
    2009$6,544 $445,203
    2008-- $445,203 +1.2%
    2007-- $439,771

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 57106