Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $228,500

    508 Billie Bess Ln, Conroe, TX 77301

    2beds
    1baths
    1,521sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1966
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $228,500 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $1,496 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $228,500

    $208,000 - $249,000

    $1,496/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,496/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,496/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,580/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,580/mo

What's special

    BETTER THAN NEW!! THIS HOME WAS COMPLETELY GUTTED AND REDONE. NEW ROOF, PLUMBING, ELECTRICAL, WINDOWS, FLOORING, HOTWATER HEATER, CABINETS APPLIANCES, AC/HEAT, DOORS, CEILING FANS, SPRINKLER SYSTEM, LANDSCAPING! THIS LOVELY HOME FEATURES 2 BEDROOMS A HUGE BATH, 1/2 BATH OFF THE KITCHEN, OPEN LIVING SPACE! THIS HOME IS LIGHT AND BRIGHT AND READY FOR MOVE IN! CLOSE TO EVERYTHING!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,521 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 95900000600

Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Conroe

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/7/2013Listing removed$112,000$74/sqft
    Source: Vista Properties #81593593 Report a problem
    7/24/2013Price change$112,000-6.6%$74/sqft
    Source: Vista Properties #81593593 Report a problem
    6/15/2013Price change$119,900-7.7%$79/sqft
    Source: Vista Properties #81593593 Report a problem
    11/14/2012Listed for sale$129,900$85/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Conroe Lake Conroe #54250984 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $211,798 +10%
    2024$1,194 +4.1%$192,544 +10%
    2023$1,147 $175,040 +0.8%
    2022-- $173,590 +20%
    2021$2,227 -16.2%$144,660 +4.1%
    2020$2,657 +8.8%$138,950 +10%
    2019$2,441 +0.6%$126,320 +2.2%
    2018$2,426 -0.3%$123,560
    2017$2,432 -10.7%$123,560 -5.3%
    2016$2,724 +0.4%$130,410 +10%
    2015$2,715 $118,550 -4%
    2014$2,715 $123,530 +190.6%
    2013-- $42,510
    2012-- $42,510
    2011-- $42,510 -42.4%
    2010-- $73,780
    2009-- $73,780
    2008-- $73,780 +5.4%
    2007-- $70,000 +19.1%
    2006-- $58,780
    2005-- $58,780
    2004-- $58,780
    2003-- $58,780
    2002-- $58,780
    2001-- $58,780

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Wilson Park