Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $242,200

    5077 Delta St, North Charleston, SC 29406

    3beds
    748sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
    $242,200 Zestimate®
    $324/sqft
    $1,765 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $242,200

    $225,000 - $259,000

    $1,765/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,765/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,765/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,323/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,323/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to 5077 Delta Street! This charming cottage-styled home features 3-bedrooms and 1-bathroom. This home would make for a great primary residence and it has also made for a fantastic SHORT TERM RENTAL! As you arrive you will first note the warm and welcoming curb appeal from the well manicured lawn to the great front porch. The versatile and open floor plan allows the perfect space the entertain friends and family! Fabulous location just about 10 min from historic downtown Charleston! Easy to show - Schedule your showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MacNair Group, LLC

    Bought with:

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 23008147MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling - Smooth, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Wood
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 748
    • Total interior livable area: 748 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    • Features: 0 - .5 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4721400211

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cottage,Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Asbestos
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Charleston Water Service, Dominion Energy

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2023Sold$225,000+4.7%$301/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #23008147 Report a problem
    4/16/2023Contingent$215,000$287/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #23008147 Report a problem
    4/13/2023Listed for sale$215,000-4.4%$287/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #23008147 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: CTMLS #23004855 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Listed for sale$225,000+423.3%$301/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #23004855 Report a problem
    3/8/2021Sold$43,000+258.3%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/5/2015Sold$12,000-79.3%$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/18/2012Sold$58,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/2004Sold$58,000+205.3%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/22/2002Sold$19,000$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,406 +129.2%$9,000 +196.1%
    2023$614 -57.2%$3,040 -33.3%
    2022$1,432 +82.4%$4,560 +103.6%
    2021$785 +0.7%$2,240
    2020$780 $2,240 +14.9%
    2019$780 $1,950
    2017$780 +17.8%$1,950
    2016$662 +2.5%$1,950 -0.5%
    2015$645 +2.4%$1,960
    2014$630 --
    2011$630 -18%--
    2010$768 -2.9%$2,640
    2009$791 +7.5%$2,640
    2008$736 +9.6%$2,640
    2006$671 -1.1%$2,640
    2005$678 +178.5%$2,640 +177.9%
    2004$244 +2.3%$950
    2003$238 -54.4%$950 -48.1%
    2002$522 $1,830

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29406