Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $287,300

    507 Wynfield Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

    3beds
    2baths
    1,494sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $287,300 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $1,638 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $287,300

    $273,000 - $302,000

    $1,638/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,638/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,638/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,696/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,696/mo

What's special

    ABSOLUTELY CHARMING home located on a cul-de-sac street! With a rocking chair front porch, this beautifully updated home is sure to please. With a new roof, fresh paint, hardwood and tile flooring throughout, this home is move in ready. Shiplap accents in various rooms have been tastefully done. Large master bedroom boasts a recently remodeled bathroom and walk in closet. For the outdoor enthusiast, this home has a large backyard with a bountiful vegetable garden waiting on you! You do not want to let this one slip away!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Smoke Detector(s), Laundry Room, Walk-in Closet(s), Water Heater-Electric, Ceiling-Smooth, 2 Garage Door Openers, Sound System Wired
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Attic: Disappearing Stairs
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,494 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.62 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1127911004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Masonry
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Dalton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Air Conditioning: Central
    • Appliances: Dishwasher
    • Basement/Foundation: Crawl Space/Masonry
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Heating & Fuel Type: Central
    • Location Descripton: Cleared-All, Level-All
    • Master Suite Features: Shower & Tub Combo
    • Terms: Possession at Closing
    • Type/Style: Ranch
    • Windows & Treatments: Thermopane Windows
    • Floor Coverings: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Garage or Carport: Attached Garage - 2 Cars
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detector(s), Laundry Room, Walk-in Closet(s), Water Heater-Electric, Ceiling-Smooth, 2 Garage Door Openers, Sound System Wired

DateEventPrice
    8/9/2021Sold$225,000+7.2%$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/18/2021Pending sale$209,900$140/sqft
    Source: Carpet Capital AOR #119007 Report a problem
    7/14/2021Listed for sale$209,900+62%$140/sqft
    Source: Carpet Capital AOR #119007 Report a problem
    10/18/2013Sold$129,600+0.5%$87/sqft
    Source: Carpet Capital AOR #102271 Report a problem
    12/11/2012Listing removed$129,000$86/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/19/2012Listed for sale$129,000-5.8%$86/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/27/2008Sold$137,000-11.6%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2008Listing removed$154,900$104/sqft
    Source: RealBird #88969 Report a problem
    2/26/2008Listed for sale$154,900$104/sqft
    Source: RealBird #88969 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,005 +1.4%$91,058 +22.1%
    2024$1,977 +18%$74,558 +22.6%
    2023$1,675 +16.9%$60,815 +25.2%
    2022$1,433 +18.5%$48,587
    2021$1,210 -1.2%$48,587
    2020$1,224 -1.2%$48,587
    2019$1,238 +1.2%$48,587
    2018$1,224 -1.2%$48,587
    2017$1,238 +13.8%$48,587 +8.6%
    2016$1,088 $44,760
    2014$1,088 +8.2%$44,760
    2013$1,006 $44,760
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30721