Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,350/mo

    Fees may apply

    507 Trappers Run Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    3beds
    1,872sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Community poolLarge wooded lotWalking trailsTennis courtsGreenway to bond park
    Available NOW! Location, location, location! Beautiful split level single family home with 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath and a bonus/office + 2 car garage. Home ideally situated on a large wooded lot in a desirable community featuring a Community Pool, Tennis courts, Clubhouse, Walking trails and Greenway to Bond Park. Kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliance. Spacious family room perfect for relaxing or entertaining along with a bright primary suite highlighted by a skylight. Mins to shopping, restaurants, Downtown Cary and Bond Park. No pets please! 12 month+ Lease Term
    6 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,872 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 0753371864

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Tennis Court(s)
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Cary

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Listed for rent$2,350+2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Doorify MLS #10038372 Report a problem
    6/28/2024Listed for rent$2,295-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10038372 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals #2496073 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Price change$2,300+9.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals #2496073 Report a problem
    3/15/2023Price change$2,100-8.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals #2496073 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Listed for rent$2,300+15.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals #2496073 Report a problem
    3/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/19/2022Listed for rent$1,995+10.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #2437401 Report a problem
    2/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/8/2020Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/18/2020Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/16/1999Sold$145,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 27513