Skip main navigation
Sold for $840,000
  • $840,000

    5068 Valentia Street, Denver, CO 80238

    4beds
    3,586sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2014
    2,160 Square Feet Lot
    $813,200 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $4,643 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $813,200

    $773,000 - $854,000

    $4,643/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,643/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,643/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,847/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,847/mo

What's special

    If easy Colorado living is what you are looking for, look no further! This pristine Parkwood townhome sits on one of the best blocks in Central Park. Just steps from the best park in Northfield, Willow Elementary/DSST Conservatory Green, and fabulous shopping and dining, you will never be at a loss for ways to enjoy this stunning neighborhood. The Central Park Art festival, MoJaBlu Concert series and more incredible events take place just a stone's throw from your front door! Enjoy outrageous city and mountain views from your third floor deck. Four spacious bedrooms over four stories include a spa-like master suite featuring standalone shower and deep soaker tub. The basement gym with custom cork flooring will keep you fit and ready to enjoy your life in Central Park, or easily convert it back into a conforming fourth bedroom. The bonus living space in the basement is the perfect hangout for kids, or a quiet retreat from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. The open plan living and dining room is flooded with natural light and features beautiful built-ins to display your favorite books and treasures. The crisp white kitchen is a chef's dream with double ovens and a gas range, and leads out onto your private, sunny back patio that is low-maintenance and ready for outdoor dining. The third floor bedroom and loft offers you an office with a view, a calming guest suite, or a flex space for your favorite activity. This home truly has it all and you will absolutely LOVE living here! Welcome home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mackenzie Gault 303-915-4715 mackenzie@thegaultgroup.com,

    eXp Realty, LLC,

    Lewis Gault 303-915-2201,

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Tammy Fabregas, 100068369

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7168919MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Five Piece Bath, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Quartz Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Wood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,586
    • Total interior livable area: 3,586 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,597
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Entry location: Exterior Access
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Dog Run, Private Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 2,160 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 116503019
    • Zoning: M-RX-5

Condition
    • Year built: 2014

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Denver
    • Subdivision: Central Park

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $43 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Master Community Association
    • Association phone: 303-388-0742

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Individual
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/13/2023Sold$840,000+56.9%$234/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #7168919 Report a problem
    6/25/2015Sold$535,369$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,922 +9.8%$47,960 -6.2%
    2023$6,307 +1.4%$51,130 +14.6%
    2022$6,220 +4.8%$44,630 -2.8%
    2021$5,937 +1.5%$45,910 +3.6%
    2020$5,847 -3.2%$44,316 -0.7%
    2019$6,039 $44,626 +1.7%
    2018$6,039 +0.2%$43,900
    2017$6,030 +161.8%$43,900 +18.9%
    2016$2,303 +140%$36,910 +116%
    2015$959 $17,090

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Central Park