Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    506 Tanglewood Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    4beds
    1,824sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $248,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,877 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,700

    $236,000 - $261,000

    $1,877/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,877/mo

What's special

    WELCOME TO THIS CHARMING AND INVITING HOME. This house offers the perfect blend of comfort and entertainment. Nestled within a vibrant community, this property boasts a delightful community pool where you can relax and unwind on sunny days. Step inside to discover a spacious and beautifully designed entertaining den, an ideal space for gatherings and making lasting memories. The heart of the home features a classic wood-burning fireplace, creating a cozy ambiance during colder evenings. With a generous two-car garage, you'll have ample storage and convenience. This house offers the quintessential combination of modern amenities and timeless features, making it a truly captivating and desirable residence.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Debra ViTITOE 985-707-5170,

    RE/MAX Select

    Bought with:

    B. J. Murphey

    Compass Slidell (LATT14)

    Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2408787MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 15.1100 x 13.6000
    Bedroom
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 9.8000 x 10.5000
    Bedroom
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 10.5000 x 9.1100
    Bedroom
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 9.7000 x 10.0000
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 12.1000 x 5.1100
    Bathroom
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 8.4000 x 5.0000
    Breakfast room nook
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 10.6000 x 8.6000
    Den
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 14.8000 x 29.1000
    Dining room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11.1000 x 10.5000
    Kitchen
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 10.1000 x 10.5000
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Cable TV
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,100
    • Total interior livable area: 1,824 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Two Spaces
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered
    • Pool features: Community
    Lot
    • Dimensions: 76.220.73.240
    • Features: City Lot, Oversized Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 83491
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    9/28/2023Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2408787 Report a problem
    8/25/2023Pending sale$245,500$135/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2408787 Report a problem
    8/14/2023Price change$245,500-0.2%$135/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2408787 Report a problem
    7/26/2023Listed for sale$246,000+41.4%$135/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/30/2017Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2078922 Report a problem
    1/26/2017Price change$174,000-2.8%$95/sqft
    Source: GARDNER, REALTORS #2078922 Report a problem
    10/18/2016Listed for sale$179,000$98/sqft
    Source: GARDNER, REALTORS #2078922 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,967 -7.3%$19,765
    2024$2,120 +96.3%$19,765 +57.1%
    2023$1,080 0%$12,581
    2022$1,080 +43.7%$12,581
    2021$751 +0.5%$12,581
    2020$748 -3.4%$12,581
    2019$774 -0.4%$12,581
    2018$777 -65%$12,581
    2017$2,220 +93.6%$12,581
    2016$1,146 $12,581 -0.9%
    2015$1,146 +1.8%$12,698
    2014$1,126 -2.3%$12,698
    2013$1,153 -7.6%$12,698 -4%
    2011$1,247 -0.8%$13,233
    2010$1,257 $13,233

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70458