Skip main navigation
Sold for $155,000
  • $155,000

    506 Sapphire Ln, Ocala, FL 34472

    2beds
    1,201sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $189,600 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $1,454 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $189,600

    $176,000 - $201,000

    $1,454/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,454/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,454/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,057/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,057/mo

What's special

    Nice little home on quite street, this would make a good rental or first time home buyer property. Sellers moving back up North. Home needs little TLC but sound, has large storage shed in back yard.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jerry Pascale 352-817-9169,

    RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY 352-732-3222

    Bought with:

    Jerry Pascale, 0642645

    RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: OM656517MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ocala - Marion

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower No Tub
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10x5
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Tub With Shower
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 5x9
    Dining room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14x12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9x12
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14x14
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,816
    • Total interior livable area: 1,201 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 108 x 122
    • Features: Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9043136306
    • Zoning: R-1
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Completed
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/17/2023Sold$155,000-18.4%$129/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM656517 Report a problem
    6/5/2023Pending sale$190,000$158/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM656517 Report a problem
    4/17/2023Listed for sale$190,000+28.4%$158/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM656517 Report a problem
    3/11/2008Listing removed$148,000$123/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #293137 Report a problem
    1/18/2008Listed for sale$148,000+128%$123/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #293137 Report a problem
    12/31/2001Sold$64,900$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,611 +221.9%$162,802 +228.9%
    2023$811 +3.2%$49,501 +3%
    2022$786 +1.9%$48,059 +3%
    2021$771 +1.3%$46,659 +1.4%
    2020$762 +2.2%$46,015 +2.3%
    2019$745 $44,980 +1.9%
    2018$745 +7.3%$44,141 +2.1%
    2017$694 +6.4%$43,233 +2.1%
    2016$652 $42,344 +0.7%
    2015$652 +3.3%$42,050 +0.8%
    2014$631 +2.4%$41,716 +1.5%
    2013$617 +2.3%$41,100 +1.7%
    2012$603 -20.6%$40,413 -17.2%
    2011$759 -13.4%$48,806 -22.5%
    2010$876 -4.7%$62,940 -10.5%
    2009$919 +0.8%$70,305 +0.1%
    2008$911 -14.7%$70,235 +3%
    2007$1,068 -3.6%$68,190 +2.5%
    2006$1,108 +7.7%$66,527 +3%
    2005$1,028 $64,590 +3%
    2004$1,028 -28.5%$62,709 +7.6%
    2002$1,437 +7.7%$58,297 +13%
    2001$1,335 $51,596
    2000$1,335 $51,596

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34472