Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $220,000

    506 SW Sapp Cir, Lawton, OK 73505

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    6,000 Square Feet Lot
    $222,300 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $1,775 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $222,300

    $182,000 - $271,000

    $1,775/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,775/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,775/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,444/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,444/mo

What's special

    Absolutely beautiful 2 story home in great addition cul-de-sac location, beautiful curb appeal, freshly painted inside & out. Refinished wood works. Beautiful LVP floors throughout, covered front porch. 2 story high entry. Separate formal dining or formal living room. Large living area with fireplace. Opens to awesome kitchen. Lots & lots of beautiful cabinets. Breakfast bar. Built in desk & extra cabinets. Lazy susan granite counter tops. Stainless steel appliances. Utility room w/ extra cabinets & pantry. 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 baths. All bedrooms upstairs. Large primary bedroom, high ceilings, bath with double sinks, whirlpool tub, separate shower & large walk in closet. 2nd bedroom has large arched window & high ceilings, large covered patio, wood privacy fenced in yard & so much more. Call 580-248-8800 for private showings or text 580-581-7870 for more details.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    PAMELA L MARION 580-248-8800,

    RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS (BO)

    Bought with:

    Waylon Stricklin

    Keller Williams Mulinix

    Source: Lawton BOR,MLS#: 170342

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 9 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Living room
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 15 x 17
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central-Electric, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric, Freestanding Stove, Vent Hood, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Utility Room
    Features
    • Two Living Areas
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet, Vinyl Plank
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,800
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Auto Garage Door Opener, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Covered Porch, Covered Patio
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,000 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 100
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02N12W322107000040033
    • Zoning description: R-1 Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1995

Other facts
    • Price range: $220K - $220K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/26/2026Sold$220,000-2.2%$122/sqft
    Source: Lawton BOR #170342 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Contingent$225,000$125/sqft
    Source: Lawton BOR #170342 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Listed for sale$225,000+36.4%$125/sqft
    Source: Lawton BOR #170342 Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2024Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2024Listed for rent$1,495+32.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/25/2019Listing removed$1,125$1/sqft
    Source: P B Rentals LLC Report a problem
    12/19/2019Listed for rent$1,125$1/sqft
    Source: P B Rentals LLC Report a problem
    9/10/2019Listing removed$164,900$92/sqft
    Source: PARKS JONES REALTY #151560 Report a problem
    7/1/2019Price change$164,900-2.9%$92/sqft
    Source: PARKS JONES REALTY #151560 Report a problem
    8/22/2018Listed for sale$169,900+6.3%$94/sqft
    Source: PARKS JONES REALTY #151560 Report a problem
    4/24/2015Sold$159,900$89/sqft
    Source: Lawton BOR #140123 Report a problem
    3/8/2015Price change$159,900-1.3%$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #140123 Report a problem
    1/7/2015Price change$162,000-4.6%$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #140123 Report a problem
    10/4/2014Listed for sale$169,900+22.7%$94/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Professionals #140123 Report a problem
    8/25/2005Sold$138,500$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,902 +39.8%$26,894 +40.2%
    2024$2,076 +5.1%$19,187 +5%
    2023$1,976 +6.5%$18,273 +5%
    2022$1,855 +1.9%$17,403 -2.2%
    2021$1,821 +1.2%$17,786 +0.5%
    2020$1,799 -0.3%$17,690 -1.1%
    2019$1,805 +21%$17,881 +2.6%
    2017$1,492 $17,427 +5%
    2016$1,492 +2.3%$16,598 -10.7%
    2015$1,459 -6.3%$18,592
    2014$1,557 -1.6%$18,592
    2013$1,583 -2.4%$18,592
    2012$1,621 $18,592
    2011-- $18,592
    2010-- $18,592 +6.6%
    2008$1,645 $17,447
    2007$1,645 +11.6%$17,447 +10.2%
    2006$1,473 +13.1%$15,825 +8.6%
    2005$1,303 +17.9%$14,570 +5%
    2004$1,105 -2.7%$13,876 -88.5%
    2003$1,136 +5.7%$121,077 +6.9%
    2002$1,075 $113,233 +788.9%
    2001-- $12,739

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73505