Skip main navigation
Sold for $275,000
  • $275,000

    506 S Broadway St, Watertown, SD 57201

    3beds
    2,068sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1916
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $198,900 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $1,483 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $198,900

    $165,000 - $233,000

    $1,483/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,483/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,483/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,750/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,750/mo

What's special

    New appliances included: New refrigerator, new dishwasher, washer and dryer. Water softener and water purifying RO machine optional inclusion upon taking over rental agreement of units.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    CARLA ROBY 605-868-3274,

    WATERTOWN REAL ESTATE

    Bought with:

    JASON GOETTE, 17528

    SoDak Realty, LLC

    Source: Northeast South Dakota BOR,MLS#: 38-210

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Windows: Drapes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,068
    • Total interior livable area: 2,068 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 165
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10630

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt,Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1916

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

DateEventPrice
    5/22/2025Sold$275,000+5.8%$133/sqft
    Source: Northeast South Dakota BOR #38-210 Report a problem
    3/10/2025Contingent$260,000$126/sqft
    Source: Northeast South Dakota BOR #38-210 Report a problem
    3/8/2025Listed for sale$260,000+75.1%$126/sqft
    Source: Northeast South Dakota BOR #38-210 Report a problem
    9/24/2019Sold$148,500+45.6%$72/sqft
    Source: Northeast South Dakota BOR #30-3871 Report a problem
    3/28/2013Sold$102,000$49/sqft
    Source: Northeast South Dakota BOR #21-5165 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 57201