Skip main navigation
Sold for $191,500
  • $191,500

    506 N Royal Tower Dr, Irmo, SC 29063

    3beds
    1,921sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $235,800 Zestimate®
    $100/sqft
    $1,943 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $235,800

    $222,000 - $250,000

    $1,943/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,943/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,943/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,095/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,095/mo

What's special

    Loads of potential in this great contemporary in desire new friarsgate. Dutch Fork schools. Close by Lake Murray and all the shopping you will ever need. Huge home with loads of space for a growing family. Nice kitchen with eat in. Large family room. Bedrooms can be expanded for a 4th bedroom that is there or just use it as a den. This is a good one! Property was built prior to 1978 and lead based paint potentially exists.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,921 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 039040103

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

DateEventPrice
    8/8/2023Sold$191,500-8.8%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2023Pending sale$209,900$109/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #563602 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Listed for sale$209,900+157.5%$109/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #563602 Report a problem
    7/13/2017Sold$81,500$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2017Listed for sale$81,500$42/sqft
    Source: Gibbs Realty & Auction Co, Inc #419675 Report a problem
    4/24/2017Pending sale$81,500$42/sqft
    4/14/2017Listed for sale$81,500-10.1%$42/sqft
    3/15/2017Sold$90,669+4.8%$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/13/2017Listed for sale$86,500-26.1%$45/sqft
    9/24/2009Sold$117,000+15.8%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/28/2008Sold$101,000+14.9%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/2/2000Sold$87,900$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$1,102 -2.1%$4,830
    2021$1,126 -1.8%$4,830
    2020$1,146 -1%$4,830
    2019$1,157 +25.3%$4,830 +15%
    2018$924 $4,200 -4.3%
    2017$924 +3.7%$4,390
    2016$891 +3.1%$4,390
    2015$865 -0.1%$4,390 -96%
    2014$865 +0.2%$109,800 +2401.1%
    2013$863 $4,390 -6.2%
    2012-- $4,680
    2011-- $4,680
    2010-- $4,680 -8.9%
    2009-- $5,140 +15%
    2008-- $4,470
    2007-- $4,470
    2006-- $4,470
    2005-- $4,470 +13.7%
    2004-- $3,930
    2003-- $3,930
    2002-- $3,930
    2000-- $3,930

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29063