Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $210,000

    506 Joann St, Mazon, IL 60444

    3beds
    1,266sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $221,000 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $1,978 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $221,000

    $183,000 - $265,000

    $1,978/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,978/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,978/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,549/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,549/mo

What's special

    Nestled in a peaceful town known for top-rated schools and a strong sense of community, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch is a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step into the spacious living room, where windows fill the space with natural light and new carpet adds a cozy touch. The kitchen features abundant cabinets, generous counter space, and a breakfast bar ideal for casual meals or morning coffee. Just off the kitchen, the dedicated dining area offers an inviting spot for gatherings. Each of the three bedrooms is generously sized, offering comfort and flexibility for family, guests, or even a home office and have full bath to share. An additional full bath and laundry area are conveniently located near the attached two-car garage-great for everyday function and flow. Outside, enjoy a large backyard with a patio perfect for entertaining or relaxing, plus a handy shed for extra storage. It's all here-space, style, and a serene setting. Roof, furnace and a/c unit are all newer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Lorrie Toler 815-267-1158,

    Keller Williams Infinity

    Bought with:

    Sarah Morris

    Keller Williams Infinity

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12434550MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X11
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X10
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X11
    Foyer
    • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 84 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X7
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Eating Area-Table Space), Flooring (Vinyl)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X10
    Laundry
    • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 54 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9X6
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 238 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17X14
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
    • Laundry: Main Level, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit
    Features
    • 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Screens
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,266
    • Total interior livable area: 1,266 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, On Site, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: 94x120
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 0821128002
    • Special conditions: None
    • Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Cedar
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)

DateEventPrice
    9/5/2025Sold$210,000$166/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12434550 Report a problem
    8/7/2025Contingent$210,000$166/sqft
    7/31/2025Listed for sale$210,000$166/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,811 -1.2%$62,840 +8.9%
    2023$2,846 -2.6%$57,715 +12.7%
    2022$2,922 -1%$51,207 +4.8%
    2021$2,951 -0.3%$48,876 +3.2%
    2020$2,961 $47,351 +5.7%
    2019-- $44,797 +0.2%
    2018$2,920 $44,709 +1.3%
    2017$2,920 +0.5%$44,126 +2.1%
    2016$2,905 +0%$43,214 +0.4%
    2015$2,905 -8.3%$43,055 +1.1%
    2014$3,168 $42,604 -3.5%
    2013$3,168 $44,150 -2.7%
    2012-- $45,360 -11.4%
    2009$3,593 $51,220

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60444