Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $285,000

    506 Amber Horizon St, Henderson, NV 89015

    2beds
    1,178sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1996
    2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
    $290,900 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $1,647 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $290,900

    $276,000 - $305,000

    $1,647/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,521/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,521/mo

What's special

    BEAUTIFUL CORNER LOT 2 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH, 1 CAR GARAGE HOME IN THE GATED COMMUNITY OF NEWPORT TOWNHOMES * VERY CLOSE TO THE MASSIVE HERITAGE PARK * COMMUNITY POOL & CLUBHOUSE * KITCHEN HAS GRANITE COUNTERS, BREAKFAST BAR, PANTRY AND DINING AREA * LIVING ROOM HAS VAULTED CEILINGS AND FIREPLACE * BIG MASTER BEDROOM & BATHROOM WITH SEPARATE TUB AND SHOWER * SECOND ENSUITE BEDROOM HAS IT'S OWN FULL BATHROOM & WALK-IN CLOSET* LAUNDRY ROOM * ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED * COURTYARD * STORAGE CABINETS IN GARAGE * NEWA/C INSTALLED JAN. 2022 * COME SEE THIS GREAT HOME TODAY!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alberto Saab S.0059454 thesaabsquad@gmail.com,

    BHHS Nevada Properties

    Bought with:

    Karla L. Cameron, BS.0052207

    Zahler Properties LLC

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2540127MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Ceiling Fan,Upstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Ceiling Fan,Telephone Jack,TV/ Cable,Upstairs,With Bath
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Separate Shower,Separate Tub
    Dining room
    • Description: Dining Area
    • Dimensions: 9x8
    Kitchen
    • Description: Granite Countertops,Pantry,Tile Flooring
    Living room
    • Description: Front
    • Dimensions: 15x11
    Heating
    • Central, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Glass Doors, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,178
    • Total interior livable area: 1,178 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Courtyard
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    • Features: Desert Landscaping, Front Yard, Landscaped, Rocks, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17921112037

• Good Condition,Resale
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

• Has HOA: Yes
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Newport Towhhomes
    • Association phone: 702-754-6313
    • Second HOA fee: $200 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/20/2023Sold$285,000-1.7%$242/sqft
    Source: LVR #2540127 Report a problem
    11/25/2023Contingent$290,000$246/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Nevada Properties #2540127 Report a problem
    11/15/2023Pending sale$290,000$246/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #2540127 Report a problem
    11/14/2023Contingent$290,000$246/sqft
    Source: LVR #2540127 Report a problem
    11/11/2023Listed for sale$290,000+151.1%$246/sqft
    Source: LVR #2540127 Report a problem
    12/1/2015Sold$115,500+2.3%$98/sqft
    Source: LVR #1520435 Report a problem
    11/20/2015Pending sale$112,900$96/sqft
    Source: Henderson Valley Realty #1520435 Report a problem
    11/20/2015Price change$112,900+125.8%$96/sqft
    Source: Henderson Valley Realty #1520435 Report a problem
    11/12/2015Price change$50,000-20%$42/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/30/2015Price change$62,500-44.6%$53/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/7/2015Pending sale$112,900$96/sqft
    Source: Henderson Valley Realty #1520435 Report a problem
    10/7/2015Price change$112,900+125.8%$96/sqft
    Source: Henderson Valley Realty #1520435 Report a problem
    10/1/2015Price change$50,000-55.7%$42/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/30/2015Pending sale$112,900+80.6%$96/sqft
    Source: Henderson Valley Realty #1520435 Report a problem
    9/25/2015Price change$62,500-44.6%$53/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/18/2015Pending sale$112,900$96/sqft
    Source: Henderson Valley Realty #1520435 Report a problem
    3/6/2015Price change$112,900-0.1%$96/sqft
    Source: Henderson Valley Realty #1520435 Report a problem
    3/5/2015Listed for sale$113,000-1.7%$96/sqft
    Source: Henderson Valley Realty #1520435 Report a problem
    10/1/2014Listing removed$115,000$98/sqft
    Source: Windermere Prestige Properties #1471115 Report a problem
    9/25/2014Price change$115,000-4.1%$98/sqft
    9/4/2014Price change$119,900-1.7%$102/sqft
    8/14/2014Listed for sale$122,000+27.1%$104/sqft
    1/10/1997Sold$96,000$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$884 +2.9%$65,096 +5.6%
    2024$859 +3%$61,656 +7%
    2023$834 +3%$57,603 +14.9%
    2022$809 +3.1%$50,122 -2.5%
    2021$785 +3.1%$51,431 +6.8%
    2020$762 +3%$48,145 +10.1%
    2019$740 +5.7%$43,722
    2018$700 $43,722 +7.5%
    2017$700 $40,682 +9.2%
    2016$700 +0.4%$37,266 +39.2%
    2015$698 +3%$26,769 +21.9%
    2014$677 $21,965
    2013-- $21,965 -0.2%
    2012-- $21,999 -10.2%
    2011-- $24,490 -16.3%
    2010-- $29,244 -46.4%
    2009-- $54,527
    2008-- $54,527 -24.1%
    2007-- $71,801 +5.7%
    2006-- $67,934 +51.4%
    2005-- $44,874 +17.4%
    2004-- $38,217 +1%
    2003-- $37,846 +10%
    2002-- $34,390 +4%
    2001-- $33,060

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: River Mountain