Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $296,100

    5050 Harway Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    4beds
    2baths
    1,834sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $296,100 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $2,052 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $296,100

    $281,000 - $311,000

    $2,052/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,831/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,831/mo

What's special

    Beautiful Ranch Home AVAILABLE NOW in Perry Township!! This Gorgeous, Four Bedroom Home boasts a Large, Open Kitchen with Bright Cabinetry, Brick Back Splash, Stainless Appliances, and Lots of Counter Space. Laminate Hardwoods carry you from the Kitchen to the Cozy Family Room featuring a Tidy Stone Fireplace, Large Windows and Tons of Natural Light. Both Full Baths boast Updated Vanities and Tile Flooring. Huge Master Bedroom with Walk-In Closet and Access to Patio, this Home is Truly a Unique Charmer! Neighborhood offers Easy Access to I-65, Restaurants, and Retail Shopping, all while being tucked away in a Quiet Cul-de-Sac. Includes One-Year HomeOwners Warranty!! Must See Today!! OPEN THURS 5P - 7P!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,834 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 491505116006000500

Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Indianapolis

    Other

    Other facts
    • roof_types: Unknown
    • architectural_style: Ranch
    • central_air_desc: Ceiling Fan(s),Central A/C
    • taxes_annual: 1958
    • neighborhoods: Marion - Perry

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/1/2017Sold$170,000+3%$93/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21514918 Report a problem
    10/5/2017Pending sale$165,000$90/sqft
    Source: Indy Metro South #21514918 Report a problem
    10/3/2017Listed for sale$165,000+0.9%$90/sqft
    Source: Indy Metro South #21514918 Report a problem
    6/24/2016Sold$163,500-3.2%$89/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21410101 Report a problem
    6/10/2016Pending sale$168,900$92/sqft
    Source: A.S.A.P. Real Estate #21410101 Report a problem
    5/20/2016Price change$168,900-0.6%$92/sqft
    Source: A.S.A.P. Real Estate #21410101 Report a problem
    5/10/2016Price change$169,900-5.6%$93/sqft
    Source: A.S.A.P. Real Estate #21410101 Report a problem
    4/22/2016Price change$179,900-2.8%$98/sqft
    Source: A.S.A.P. Real Estate #21410101 Report a problem
    4/8/2016Listed for sale$185,000+66.7%$101/sqft
    Source: A.S.A.P. Real Estate #21410101 Report a problem
    2/2/2016Sold$111,010+0.1%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/2015Sold$110,880-22.5%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/6/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/8/2014Listing removed$143,000$78/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT #21274161 Report a problem
    6/5/2014Price change$143,000+2.1%$78/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT #21274161 Report a problem
    5/29/2014Listed for sale$140,000$76/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Scheetz #21274161 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Pending sale$140,000$76/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Scheetz #21274161 Report a problem
    3/13/2014Price change$140,000-9.7%$76/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Scheetz #21274161 Report a problem
    2/8/2014Listed for sale$155,000$85/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Scheetz #21274161 Report a problem
    1/1/2014Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Prudential Indiana Realty Grp #21249959 Report a problem
    8/24/2013Price change$1,200-4%$1/sqft
    8/15/2013Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,033 +2%$277,700 -1.1%
    2024$1,993 -35.6%$280,900 +7%
    2023$3,094 +61.5%$262,500 +9.2%
    2022$1,916 +2%$240,300 +28.1%
    2021$1,878 +1.2%$187,600 +7.7%
    2020$1,857 +8.7%$174,200 +6.6%
    2019$1,708 -1.2%$163,400 +5.6%
    2018$1,728 -44.1%$154,800 +0.2%
    2017$3,091 +63.1%$154,500 +1.3%
    2016$1,895 +6.3%$152,500 +1.3%
    2014$1,783 +0.1%$150,600
    2013$1,781 $150,600 +0.7%
    2012$1,781 $149,600 -0.1%
    2011-- $149,800
    2010$1,506 +2%$149,800 -8.7%
    2009$1,477 $164,000 +25.3%
    2007-- $130,900 +17.1%
    2006-- $111,800
    2005-- $111,800
    2004-- $111,800
    2003-- $111,800 +56.1%
    2002-- $71,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Edgewood