505 Sapphire Ln, Ocala, FL 34472
Home value
$285,600
$271,000 - $300,000
$1,809/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,809/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,809/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,911/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,911/mo
Listing updated:
Scott Coldwell 352-209-0000,
COLDWELL REALTY SOLD GUARANTEE 352-209-0000
Non-Member Agent
STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13x13
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10x10
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15x15
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,321
- Total interior livable area: 1,997 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Carport spaces: 1
- Covered spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Private Mailbox, Storage
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
- Dimensions: 125 x 150
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 9043136203
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame (FSC Certified)
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Ocala
- Subdivision: SILVER SPGS SHORES UN 43
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/19/2023 | Sold | $285,900+0.4%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2023 | Pending sale | $284,900$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $284,900+103.5%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2022 | Sold | $140,000+50.7%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2016 | Sold | $92,900$47/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #OM505236 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2016 | Pending sale | $92,900$47/sqft |
Source: HOMERUN REALTY, LLC #505236 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2016 | Listed for sale | $92,900$47/sqft |
Source: HOMERUN REALTY, LLC #505236 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $971 -74.8% | $74,213 -60.2% |
| 2023 | $3,848 +30.2% | $186,596 +53.1% |
| 2022 | $2,957 +12.4% | $121,886 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,630 +13.6% | $110,805 +10% |
| 2020 | $2,316 +558.1% | $100,732 +27.4% |
| 2019 | $352 | $79,045 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $352 +1.6% | $77,571 +1.8% |
| 2017 | $346 -57.7% | $76,169 +47.8% |
| 2016 | $818 | $51,518 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $818 +3.2% | $51,160 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $792 +1.4% | $50,754 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $782 -2.3% | $50,004 -5% |
| 2012 | $800 -10.2% | $52,611 -18.2% |
| 2011 | $891 -7.8% | $64,312 -14.3% |
| 2010 | $966 +2.9% | $75,001 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $939 +0.8% | $73,029 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $932 -16.4% | $72,957 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,115 -3.7% | $70,833 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $1,158 +7.4% | $69,106 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,078 | $67,094 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,078 +6.8% | $65,140 +4.3% |
| 2002 | $1,009 +10.3% | $62,428 +4.6% |
| 2001 | $915 | $59,656 |
| 2000 | $915 | $59,656 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34472