Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $766,500

    505 S Horizon Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57106

    5beds
    3,894sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $766,500 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $3,120 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $766,500

    $728,000 - $812,000

    $3,120/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,120/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,120/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,975/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,975/mo

What's special

    Step inside this stunning, meticulously maintained ranch walkout and immediately feel at home! As you walk through the front door, you are greeted with a beautiful open floor plan with a huge living room! Some of the many amenities include: fireplace, hickory wood floors, poplar woodwork and sound system throughout. Tile floors in dining and kitchen, granite tops with tiled backsplash and maple cabinets. Formal dining area with butler's pantry and bar off of the living room. Master bedroom has a door to the wrap around deck, spacious master bath with in floor electric heat and walk-in closet with organizers. Off of the living room is a cozy sunroom featuring a stone fireplace and new carpet. Main floor laundry with cabinets and a very handy drop-down ironing board. The lower level includes a wet bar with wine cooler and wine rack. 90% energy efficient furnace with humidifier and 6 zone in floor heat. This home is an entertainers dream!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Master Bed Main Level, Main Floor Laundry, Master Bath, Formal Dining Rm, 9 FT+ Ceiling in LL, Tray Ceiling
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,894 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.55 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 71465

Condition
    • Year built: 2003

• Sewer: City Sewer
    • Site Features: Shade Trees, Concrete Drive, Landscaping, Lawn Sprinkler Ungrd, Fence ? Other
    • Taxes Reflect: Owner Occupied
    • Water: City Water
    • Equipment: Smoke Detector, Garage Door Opener, Disposal, Stove Hood, Gas Oven/Range, Sump Pump, Sound System
    • Living Room Level: Main
    • Master Bedroom Level: Main
    • Kitchen Level: Main
    • Exterior: Hard Board
    • Floors: Heated
    • Garage Amenities: Garage Heater, Oversized, Drain
    • Heating: 90% Efficient, Zoned
    • Interior Features: Master Bed Main Level, Main Floor Laundry, Master Bath, Formal Dining Rm, 9 FT+ Ceiling in LL, Tray Ceiling
    • Status: Active - Contingent Misc
    • Legal Description: Block 1 Lot 13 Section 22 Prairie West Addition
    • Parcel ID #: 71465

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/2/2018Sold$545,000-0.9%$140/sqft
    Source: Realtor Association of the Sioux Empire #21805771 Report a problem
    9/13/2018Listed for sale$549,900+23.9%$141/sqft
    Source: Hegg, REALTORS #21805771 Report a problem
    8/31/2010Sold$443,750-7.5%$114/sqft
    Source: Realtor Association of the Sioux Empire #21002018 Report a problem
    3/27/2010Listed for sale$479,900$123/sqft
    Source: AMERI/STAR Real Estate, Inc. #21002018 Report a problem
    12/19/2009Listing removed$479,900$123/sqft
    Source: AMERI/STAR Real Estate, Inc. #20908128 Report a problem
    12/3/2009Listed for sale$479,900$123/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,321 +2.1%$639,400 +2.8%
    2024$8,153 -7.8%$622,200 -0.7%
    2023$8,839 -2.8%$626,400 +2.8%
    2022$9,093 +10.6%$609,200 +14%
    2021$8,221 +4.2%$534,500 -2.4%
    2020$7,889 +6.2%$547,500 +13.3%
    2018$7,430 -1.7%$483,022 +2.5%
    2017$7,557 +1.7%$471,191 +4%
    2016$7,430 +6.8%$452,854 +6.8%
    2015$6,955 +1.1%$424,001
    2014$6,878 +16.4%$424,001 -0.1%
    2013$5,909 $424,560 +12.3%
    2012$5,909 $378,188 -1.7%
    2011-- $384,900
    2010-- $384,900 -0.2%
    2009$5,713 $385,809
    2008-- $385,809 +3.1%
    2007-- $374,365

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 57106