505 N D Street, Eloy, AZ 85131
Home value
$62,700
$57,000 - $69,000
$1,547/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,547/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,547/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$277/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$277/mo
Listing updated:
Leonor T. Burruel 520-560-2954,
Ivory Towers Realty
Leonor T. Burruel, BR511843000
Ivory Towers Realty

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Oven
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,140
- Total interior livable area: 1,140 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, Open
- Carport spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 7,530 sqft
- Features: Dirt Front, Dirt Back
Details
- Parcel number: 40503360
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Built-Up
Condition
- Year built: 1940
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2025 | Sold | $60,000-14.3%$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2025 | Pending sale | $70,000$61/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $70,000$61/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $370 | $9,316 +11.7% |
| 2025 | -- | $8,343 -23.2% |
| 2024 | -- | $10,862 +65.6% |
| 2023 | -- | $6,561 -6.6% |
| 2022 | -- | $7,028 +27.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $5,519 +2.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $5,396 +93.1% |
| 2019 | $324 +3.9% | $2,795 +22.7% |
| 2018 | $312 +0.3% | $2,278 +5.8% |
| 2017 | $311 +4.2% | $2,153 |
| 2016 | $298 +5.8% | -- |
| 2014 | $282 | $1,585 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $1,625 -42.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $2,812 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 85131