Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $391,000

    505 Hancock Ct, Trappe, PA 19426

    3beds
    2baths
    1,520sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    871 Square Feet Lot
    $391,000 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $2,421 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $391,000

    $371,000 - $411,000

    $2,421/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,421/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,421/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,640/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,640/mo

What's special

    Delightful, well maintained and great location within Rittenhouse Square make this townhome a dream home. From the minute you enter, you are drawn to the open and bright LR, with large bay window, DR and open kitchen. Hardwood floors throughout the 1st floor create a warm and inviting feel. The bright double french doors invite you onto the deck that overlooks open space. The spacious kitchen with island has plenty of counterspace and cabinetry. This home has a new microwave and dishwasher. Double sided fireplace provides extra warmth on chilly days. Walkout finished basement provides additional family living space. Master bedroom is large and bright due to the front bay window and recessed lighting, also includes neutral carpeting. Plenty of closet space and convenient master bath. Additional 2 bedrooms have ceiling fans, closets and neutral carpeting. Entire home freshly painted, newer plumbing fixtures, inside and outside lighting. New roof in Spring of 2008. Convenient to shopping & highways.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 871 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 230000426307

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Trappe

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $125 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/3/2009Sold$215,000-2.3%$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/2009Listed for sale$220,000+59.5%$145/sqft
    Source: Long and Foster Real Estate #5495580 Report a problem
    8/8/2002Sold$137,900+30.1%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/15/1999Sold$106,000$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,751 +6%$108,050
    2024$4,482 $108,050
    2023$4,482 +3.4%$108,050
    2022$4,336 +2.9%$108,050
    2021$4,214 +2.5%$108,050
    2020$4,110 +1.3%$108,050
    2019$4,058 +2.4%$108,050
    2018$3,962 +3.2%$108,050
    2017$3,839 +2.1%$108,050
    2016$3,761 +2%$108,050
    2015$3,689 +2.2%$108,050
    2014$3,608 +3.1%$108,050
    2013$3,500 +2%$108,050
    2012$3,430 +2.9%$108,050
    2011$3,332 +2.6%$108,050
    2010$3,246 +3.5%$108,050
    2009$3,137 +3.5%$108,050
    2008$3,031 +5.1%--
    2007$2,885 +6.5%--
    2006$2,708 +8.7%--
    2005$2,492 +8.7%--
    2004$2,292 +4.3%--
    2003$2,198 +0.8%--
    2002$2,181 +10.7%--
    2000$1,970 +3.9%--
    1999$1,896 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trappe