Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $202,700

    505 Cedar Ln, Pacific, MO 63069

    2beds
    2baths
    1,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $202,700 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $1,504 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $202,700

    $184,000 - $221,000

    $1,504/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,504/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,504/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,288/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,288/mo

What's special

    VACATION ALL YEAR LONG IN YOUR LAKE FROM HOME!! Imagine waking up in the morning & having a cup of coffee on your patio as you look out over the lake. Situated on a cove, this beautiful ranch awaits you. Offering an open floor plan w/ 3 large sliding glass doors to enjoy the VIEW! Seller has put in newer carpet, painted & cleaned to make this a truly move in ready home. Entry foyer has ceramic flr, large coat closet & built in desk shelf. Living room opens to left of foyer, use to be 3rd bedrm, hall bath just past living rm, also on left as the Great Rm opens in front & to the right offering free standing wood burning stove, lots of light & gallery kitchen to your left w/ ceramic flr. Did I mention the view from all the glass? Main bedrm off great room offers sitting area w/ sliding glass door to front yard, full bath & laundry. On the other side of the kitchen is second bedrm or bonus rm. Large patio is full length of home & is partially covered. Garage door to storage area.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04902902001126

Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pacific

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $15 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/17/2013Sold--
    Source: MARIS #13047207 Report a problem
    8/21/2013Listed for sale$94,900$73/sqft
    Source: Prudential Alliance, REALTORS #13047207 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,030 +7.6%$14,600 +8.1%
    2024$956 +1.2%$13,500
    2023$945 +8.3%$13,500
    2022$872 -6%$13,500
    2021$928 +14.2%$13,500 +14.4%
    2020$813 +0.1%$11,800
    2019$812 $11,800
    2018$812 -1.1%$11,800
    2017$821 $11,800 +10.3%
    2016$821 +9.5%$10,700
    2015$749 $10,700 +2.9%
    2013$749 $10,400 +10.6%
    2005-- $9,400 +10.6%
    2004-- $8,500
    2003-- $8,500
    2002-- $8,500
    2001-- $8,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63069