Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $181,700

    505 Arizona Dr, Lower Burrell, PA 15068

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    8,655 Square Feet Lot
    $181,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,669 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $181,700

    $158,000 - $205,000

    $1,669/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,669/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,669/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,207/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,207/mo

What's special

    Entire interior repainted, original hardwood floors professionally restored in 2019, new central airconditioner installed 2019 , new side porch, new sewer line upgraded to 2020 codes, decorative fireplace with gas line and more. Exterior improvements are 40 year dimensional shingles with plenty of years left, Stainless awning and carport, large backyard, huge closed in rear porch and a professionally installed foundation correction facility with transferable warranty. Occupancy Certificate has been secured. Move in ready home on large lot in Lower Burrell School District.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 8,655 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1705030159

• Architecture: Cape Cod
    • Basement: 1
    • Construction Type: Existing
    • County Or Parish: Westmoreland
    • Pool: 0
    • Style: 1 1/2 Story
    • Water: Public
    • Sewage: Public
    • Basement Access: Walk Out
    • Parking Description: Off-Street Parking
    • Baths Full Locations: Upper, Main
    • Floors: Hard Wood
    • Heat Type: Gas
    • Insulation: Yes
    • Cooling: Central
    • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Electric Stove, Refrigerator, Auto Door on Garage, Multi-Pane Windows, Screens, Gas Cook Top, Window A/C
    • Construction: Frame
    • Baths Partial Locations: Basement
    • Roof: Other
    • Last Change Type: Under Contract
    • State Or Province: Pennsylvania
    • County M 360: Westmoreland

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/24/2020Sold$95,000-3.8%
    Source: WPMLS #1426175 Report a problem
    8/17/2020Pending sale$98,800
    Source: CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE #1426175 Report a problem
    8/6/2020Listed for sale$98,800
    6/6/2020Pending sale$98,800
    3/31/2020Listed for sale$98,800
    Source: CENTURY 21 American Heritage Realty #1426175 Report a problem
    2/27/2020Pending sale$98,800
    1/24/2020Price change$98,800-16.1%
    11/22/2019Listed for sale$117,800

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,701 +8.6%$15,820
    2023$2,488 +2.6%$15,820
    2022$2,424 +4.4%$15,820
    2021$2,321 +3.9%$15,820
    2020$2,234 $15,820
    2019$2,234 +3.9%$15,820
    2018$2,151 +3%$15,820
    2017$2,087 +1.9%$15,820
    2016$2,048 $15,820
    2015$2,048 $15,820
    2014$2,048 +1.4%$15,820
    2013$2,019 +1.9%$15,820
    2012$1,981 +0.4%$15,820
    2011$1,973 $15,820
    2010$1,973 +2.5%$15,820
    2009$1,926 +1.2%$15,820
    2008$1,902 +4.2%$15,820
    2007$1,826 +4.3%$15,820
    2006$1,750 +3.8%$15,820
    2005$1,687 +7.5%$15,820
    2004$1,569 +3%$15,820
    2003$1,524 $15,820
    2002$1,524 +5.4%$15,820
    2000$1,445 $15,820

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15068