Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $740,000

    50480 Maple Meadows Ave, Scappoose, OR 97056

    4beds
    2,566sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $719,700 Zestimate®
    $288/sqft
    $3,715 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $719,700

    $684,000 - $756,000

    $3,715/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,737/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,737/mo

What's special

    Brand new luxury home located in a peaceful forested South Scappoose neighborhood of estate sized lots and high-end residences! This custom daylight ranch has 4 nice sized bedrooms and 3 full baths, offers amazing territorial views and is filled with quality finishes and desirable amenities throughout. Vaulted great room with designer fireplace, ceiling fan and slider to a covered deck. Gourmet stainless/quartz/island kitchen with upgraded appliances, wine fridge, pot filler, eating bar and big walk-in pantry with storage galore. You'll love the vaulted primary suite - it has a slider to its own private deck, a walk-in closet with built-in organizer, ceiling fan, and a private bathroom with full tile walk-in shower, double sinks and quartz counters. Huge 28X18 family room with slider and deck is pre-wired for ceiling projector, 4th bedroom has a roomy closet with plenty of extra storage. Central air conditioning, whole house sprinkler system, energy efficient LED lighting throughout, convenient main floor utility with built-ins and a double garage with opener. You'll appreciate the great location away from the hustle and bustle but with a quick commute to PDX and the hi-tech corridor.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mick Taylor 503-539-1117,

    John L. Scott

    Bought with:

    Austin Ramey, 201238373

    Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 24699341MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom, Ceiling Fan, Closet Organizer, Deck, Sliding Doors, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    Dining room
    • Features: Deck, Sliding Doors
    • Level: Main
    Family room
    • Features: Deck, Sliding Doors, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat Bar, Island, Pantry, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Quartz
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan, Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Cooler, Tankless Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Quartz, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Built-in Features, Eat Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Bathroom, Closet Organizer, Pot Filler
    • Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Daylight,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,566
    • Total interior livable area: 2,566 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Utility Room On Main, Accessibility
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    • Dimensions: 34,848 Square Feet
    • Features: Sprinkler, SqFt 20000 to Acres1
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6835
    • Zoning: CO:RR-5

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Daylight Ranch
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding, Lap Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2023

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $290 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/25/2024Sold$740,000-2.6%$288/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24699341 Report a problem
    3/3/2024Pending sale$759,900$296/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24699341 Report a problem
    1/19/2024Listed for sale$759,900-1.3%$296/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24699341 Report a problem
    1/8/2024Listing removed$769,900$300/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #23402219 Report a problem
    12/4/2023Listed for sale$769,900-1.9%$300/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #23402219 Report a problem
    10/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate Report a problem
    6/21/2023Price change$784,900-7.7%$306/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #23402219 Report a problem
    5/17/2023Price change$850,000-7.6%$331/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #23678721 Report a problem
    3/11/2023Price change$919,900-2.1%$358/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #23036460 Report a problem
    11/9/2022Listed for sale$939,900+453.2%$366/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #22038677 Report a problem
    5/4/2022Sold$169,900$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,737 +13.1%$352,200 +16.2%
    2023$4,189 +10789.6%$303,210 +15060.5%
    2022$38 -0.1%$2,000
    2021$39 -0.1%$2,000
    2020$39 -0.3%$2,000
    2019$39 -0.1%$2,000
    2018$39 -0.9%$2,000
    2017$39 -2.9%$2,000
    2016$40 +1.9%$2,000
    2015$39 -0.4%$2,000
    2014$40 $2,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97056