Charming single-story home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with an open-concept layout and soaring ceilings that create a bright, inviting atmosphere. The spacious kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and custom organizational features—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The well-designed split floor plan provides added privacy, with the primary suite tucked away at the rear of the home for a peaceful retreat. Step outside to enjoy a covered patio ideal for outdoor dining or relaxing evenings, overlooking a beautifully maintained garden ready for your personal touch. Ideally located with convenient access to the international airport and just minutes from downtown, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. A wonderful opportunity you won’t want to miss—schedule your private showing today!
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/7)
$270,000
5042 Dappled Grove Trl, Humble, TX 77346
3beds
1,853sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2013
5,357.88 Square Feet Lot
$266,100 Zestimate®
$146/sqft
$33/mo HOA
What's special
Custom organizational featuresGranite countertopsBright inviting atmosphereBeautifully maintained gardenSoaring ceilingsSpacious kitchenAbundant cabinetry
- 48 days |
- 151 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bea Flores 832-623-2121,
Sovereign Real Estate Grp
Source: HAR,MLS#: 20009784
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,853
- Total interior livable area: 1,853 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 5,357.88 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1341310010028
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2013
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Claytons Park Sec 5
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $400 annually
Location
- Region: Humble
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $146/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $258,313
- Annual tax amount: $6,561
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$266,100
$253,000 - $279,000
$2,284/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $270,000-1.8%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000+12.2%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2025 | Listing removed | $1,885$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Price change | $1,885-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2025 | Price change | $1,895-4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2025 | Price change | $1,980-1.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2025 | Price change | $2,015-0.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2024 | Price change | $2,030-1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2024 | Price change | $2,050-0.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2024 | Price change | $2,065-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2024 | Price change | $2,075-1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2024 | Price change | $2,095-1.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,125+6.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,995+20.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2021 | Pending sale | $245,000$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $245,000$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2021 | Pending sale | $245,000$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2021 | Listed for sale | $245,000$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2020 | Listing removed | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: Realty Associates #59109760 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: Realty Associates #59109760 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,157 +7% | $258,313 +4.6% |
| 2024 | $2,016 -1.7% | $246,961 -10.6% |
| 2023 | $2,051 +12.6% | $276,166 +12.7% |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $245,141 +26.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $193,642 +5.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $183,048 +4.5% |
| 2019 | $1,223 -71.5% | $175,186 +9.6% |
| 2018 | $4,291 | $159,821 |
| 2017 | $4,291 +4.5% | $159,821 +3.4% |
| 2016 | $4,107 +13.2% | $154,604 +3.6% |
| 2015 | $3,628 | $149,228 +12.7% |
| 2014 | $3,628 | $132,397 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Claytons Park