Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    504 Sherman St, Tioga, TX 76271

    2beds
    1,154sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,511 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,511/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,511/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,511/mo

What's special

    Great lot available in the growing town of Tioga. There is a 1900's home sitting on the lot that will need to be extensively rehabed or torn down. Lot has a fence around 3 sides of the property installed with in the last few years. Lot has power, water and gas. Price is for lot value only.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lori Robinson 0638031 940-367-4008,

    TruHome Real Estate 972-299-3959

    Bought with:

    Muniraj Janagarajan

    Mersal Realty

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20777720

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Features
    • Other
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,154 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Gravel
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 167710

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Listing removed$125,000$108/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20943415 Report a problem
    5/21/2025Listed for sale$125,000+47.1%$108/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20943415 Report a problem
    12/23/2024Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20777720 Report a problem
    11/30/2024Pending sale$85,000$74/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20777720 Report a problem
    11/19/2024Listed for sale$85,000$74/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20777720 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,443 -40.5%$112,527 -40.5%
    2024$4,105 +14.2%$189,088 +1.7%
    2023$3,596 +166.7%$185,841 +106.9%
    2022$1,348 +0.4%$89,817 +10%
    2021$1,343 $81,652 +10%
    2020-- $74,229 +10%
    2019$1,268 +20.1%$67,481 -25.9%
    2018$1,055 +29.5%$91,075 +11.9%
    2017$815 $81,363 +5%
    2016$815 -8.2%$77,519 +9.2%
    2015$888 $70,991 +69.4%
    2014$888 $41,900 +2.5%
    2013-- $40,895 +10.5%
    2012-- $36,994 -32.3%
    2011-- $54,625 +2.1%
    2010-- $53,507 -1.8%
    2009-- $54,498
    2008-- $54,498
    2007-- $54,498 +4.8%
    2006-- $52,015 +43%
    2005-- $36,374
    2004-- $36,374 +17.1%
    2002-- $31,053 +10%
    2001-- $28,230 +10%
    2000-- $25,664

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76271