Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $171,800

    504 Circle Dr, Ozona, TX 76943

    4beds
    2,984sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $171,800 Zestimate®
    $58/sqft
    $1,865 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $171,800

    $125,000 - $223,000

    $1,865/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,865/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,865/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,000/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,000/mo

What's special

    HIGHEST AND BEST OFFERS DUE 4-28-20 AT 11:59:00 PM. Older custom home with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, nice square footage and large lot. Needs repairs. No water or gas will be turned on by any party for any reason. Sold strictly as is! Cash only! Buyer to verify all property data.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 2,984 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Features: Some Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2741
    • Other equipment: Cooktop - Electric, Double Oven

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water

• Utilities: City Sewer, City Water
    • Heating: Central Heat-Gas, Central Air-Elec
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Parking Features: Uncovered
    • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Lot Features: Some Trees
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Other Equipment: Cooktop - Electric, Double Oven
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Roof: Composition
    • County Or Parish: Crockett
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/1/2020Sold--
    Source: San Angelo AOR #100612 Report a problem
    5/5/2020Pending sale$60,700$20/sqft
    Source: Graham & Co Realty Group #14308167 Report a problem
    4/14/2020Price change$60,700-14.1%$20/sqft
    Source: Graham & Co Realty Group #14308167 Report a problem
    3/20/2020Listed for sale$70,700-29.3%$24/sqft
    Source: Graham & Co Realty Group #14308167 Report a problem
    1/26/2019Listing removed$100,000$34/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Report a problem
    12/14/2018Listed for sale$100,000$34/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $47,230 -0.2%
    2024-- $47,330
    2023-- $47,330
    2022-- $47,330 -13.7%
    2021-- $54,840 -48.3%
    2020-- $106,140 -5.8%
    2018-- $112,730
    2017-- $112,730 0%
    2016-- $112,740
    2015-- $112,740
    2014-- $112,740
    2013-- $112,740
    2012-- $112,740
    2011-- $112,740
    2010-- $112,740
    2009-- $112,740
    2008-- $112,740
    2007-- $112,740

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76943