Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $750,000

    50389 Maple Meadows Ave, Scappoose, OR 97056

    4beds
    2,683sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    1.08 Acres Lot
    $750,700 Zestimate®
    $280/sqft
    $3,441 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $750,700

    $713,000 - $788,000

    $3,441/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,441/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,441/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,798/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,798/mo

What's special

    Move up to Columbia Hills Estates! Brand new, exquisitely crafted home in gorgeous forested neighborhood of estate sized lots and high-end residences that offers a quick commute to PDX and Hi-Tech. You'll love living here - Inviting covered front porch, comfortable vaulted great room with designer fireplace, ceiling fan and windows that look out to your peaceful and private treed green space, dining area with slider to covered deck, quartz/stainless island kitchen with walk-in pantry, wine cooler and upgraded Kitchen Aid appliances, desirable main floor vaulted primary suite with ceiling fan, huge walk-in closet, delightful soaking tub, oversized full tile shower, quartz countertop and double sinks, additional main floor bedroom/office/study with French doors. Unbelievable 21x25 vaulted upstairs bonus room with built-ins, window seat and a lovely wet bar just made for entertaining, upstairs home workstation alcove with built -in desk too. Central air conditioning, energy efficient LED lighting throughout, double garage with opener, plenty of room on the large 1.08 acre lot to build your dream shop, front yard landscaping with sprinklers too.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mick Taylor 503-539-1117,

    John L. Scott

    Bought with:

    Mike Hafeman

    John L. Scott

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 23462041MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom, Ceiling Fan, Double Sinks, Quartz, Shower, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling, Walkin Closet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 14 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 10 x 14
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 10 x 14
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: French Doors
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 10 x 14
    Dining room
    • Features: Deck, Sliding Doors
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Builtin Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Eat Bar, Island, Microwave, Pantry, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Quartz
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan, Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Cooler, Tankless Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Quartz, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Built-in Features, Wet Bar, Eat Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Bathroom, Double Vanity, Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Doors: French Doors, Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,683
    • Total interior livable area: 2,683 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Porch, Deck
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 1.08 Acres
    • Dimensions: 47,044 Square Feet
    • Features: Sprinkler, Acres 1 to 3
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6805
    • Zoning: CO:RR-5

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding, Lap Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2023

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $290 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/20/2023Sold$750,000-3.2%$280/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23462041 Report a problem
    11/4/2023Pending sale$774,900$289/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23462041 Report a problem
    6/21/2023Price change$774,900-5.5%$289/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23462041 Report a problem
    5/17/2023Price change$820,000-6.8%$306/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #23675180 Report a problem
    3/27/2023Price change$879,900+0.1%$328/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #23190713 Report a problem
    3/11/2023Listed for sale$879,000-2.3%$328/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #23190713 Report a problem
    1/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate Report a problem
    9/7/2022Listed for sale$899,900+373.9%$335/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #22431543 Report a problem
    5/4/2022Sold$189,900$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,261 +0.4%$391,710 +3%
    2023$5,238 +10737.2%$380,310 +12577%
    2022$48 0%$3,000
    2021$48 -0.1%$3,000
    2020$48 -0.4%$3,000
    2019$49 +25.5%$3,000 +50%
    2018$39 -0.9%$2,000
    2017$39 -2.9%$2,000
    2016$40 +1.9%$2,000
    2015$39 -0.4%$2,000
    2014$40 $2,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97056