Skip main navigation
Sold for $156,000
  • $156,000

    5035 SE Horizon Avenue, Stuart, FL 34997

    1beds
    806sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $155,200 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $1,645 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $155,200

    $140,000 - $172,000

    $1,645/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,086/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,086/mo

What's special

    Rare Investment opportunity! in Stuart Florida. Prime corner lot featuring two detached modular structures, both with newer roofs and both already stripped and partially reframed—saving time, labor, and demolition costs. Being sold strictly AS-IS for land value and redevelopment. Ideal for builders and investors seeking a high-upside rehab or new construction project (buyer to verify zoning and use). Excellent frontage, flexible layout, and strong visibility. Surrounded by mature tropical landscaping and located minutes from beaches, shopping, dining, and major roads. True value-add opportunity in a high-demand area.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Yazcara Corrales Bradley 772-631-2228,

    LYNQ Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Yazcara Corrales Bradley, 3139933

    LYNQ Real Estate

    Yazcara Corrales Bradley, 3139933

    LYNQ Real Estate

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11157453MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Np build
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 X 0
    Kitchen
    • Description: No Build
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 X 0
    Living room
    • Description: No build
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 X 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 806
    • Total interior livable area: 806 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 16
    • Parking features: Garage, Open
    • Garage spaces: 8
    • Uncovered spaces: 8
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Features: < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 513841001003000714
    • Zoning: RES
    • Other equipment: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

DateEventPrice
    2/6/2026Sold$156,000+4.7%$194/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11157453 Report a problem
    1/24/2026Listed for sale$149,000+451.9%$185/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11157453 Report a problem
    7/21/1999Sold$27,000$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,375 +1.9%$80,126 +10%
    2024$2,330 +4.8%$72,842 +10%
    2023$2,224 +9.2%$66,220 +10%
    2022$2,037 +2.9%$60,200 +10%
    2021$1,979 +19.2%$54,728 +10%
    2020$1,660 +9%$49,753 +10%
    2019$1,523 $45,230 +0.3%
    2018$1,523 +11.6%$45,080 +20.6%
    2017$1,365 +26.5%$37,380 +3.9%
    2016$1,079 $35,960 -1.7%
    2015$1,079 $36,600 +18.2%
    2014$1,079 $30,960 +11.5%
    2013-- $27,760 -2.1%
    2012-- $28,350 -14.5%
    2011-- $33,160 -40.8%
    2010-- $56,060 -22.9%
    2009-- $72,690 -11.8%
    2008-- $82,390 -14.7%
    2007$966 -0.4%$96,560 -0.4%
    2006$970 $96,950 +19.4%
    2005-- $81,170

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Port Salerno