Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $134,700

    503 W Jennings St, New London, WI 54961

    2beds
    728sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $134,700 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $927 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $134,700

    $123,000 - $147,000

    $927/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $927/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $927/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $936/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $936/mo

What's special

    Great investment opportunity! This quaint two bedroom bungalow features an open floor plan that makes the interior space feel bigger and brighter! The combination kitchen and living room is perfect for daily living. The fully applianced kitchen includes breakfast bar for on the go meals and is stocked with cabinetry. Accommodate larger furnishing in the living room space that is flanked with windows. Enjoy split bedroom design, FF laundry, attached 16x24 garage and low maintenance vinyl windows and siding!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 728 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 331373157

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New London

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/4/2021Sold$74,900$103/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50245271 Report a problem
    10/4/2021Pending sale$74,900$103/sqft
    8/31/2021Contingent$74,900$103/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50245271 Report a problem
    8/3/2021Listed for sale$74,900$103/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,364 +3.6%$57,500
    2023$1,317 +1.8%$57,500
    2022$1,294 -2%$57,500
    2021$1,320 0%$57,500
    2020$1,321 +1.2%$57,500
    2019$1,306 +5.2%$57,500
    2018$1,241 -14.1%$57,500
    2017$1,445 +3.3%$57,500 -5.7%
    2016$1,399 $61,000
    2015$1,399 +1.9%$61,000
    2014$1,373 -2.5%$61,000
    2013$1,409 +11.7%$61,000 +6.1%
    2011$1,262 +0.6%$57,500
    2010$1,254 -1.7%$57,500
    2009$1,276 $57,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54961