Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $394,900

    503 Sapphire Valley Ln, Canton, GA 30114

    4beds
    2,346sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2003
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $426,500 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $2,340 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $426,500

    $405,000 - $448,000

    $2,340/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,340/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,340/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,849/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,849/mo

What's special

    Welcome Home. Here is your incredible opportunity to own a home under $400,000 in Canton! This beautifully maintained home in the Diamond Ridge Community has 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bath and a brand new roof. As you enter the home you are greeted with a flex room. This is the perfect space for a play room, formal sitting area or an office. It opens up into the formal dining room. Head into the kitchen right off of the dining room, or go down the hallway into the living room. The open floorplan between the kitchen, breakfast area and living room is perfect for entertaining. Upstairs you will find 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The master bedroom features a trey ceiling and a large walk in closet. Master Bathroom boasts duel vanities, large soaking tub and separate toilet room. Second and Third bedroom upstairs share a large bathroom with dual vanities. Don't forget to head outside and check out the level fully fenced in yard with a new cabana area that will be staying with the home as well as a playset that is only 4 months old. Don't miss out and scheduled your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Scott Ritch,

    Keller Williams Realty Partners

    Bought with:

    Michele Beal, 379971

    Atlanta Communities

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7276845MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Other
    • Level: Other
    Bedroom
    • Features: Other
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets Other, Laminate Counters, Pantry
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Great Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,346
    • Total interior livable area: 2,346 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 15N13A     224
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Front, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Canton
    • Subdivision: Diamond Ridge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $475 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/15/2023Sold$394,900+1.3%$168/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7276845 Report a problem
    9/25/2023Pending sale$389,900$166/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20147948 Report a problem
    9/21/2023Listed for sale$389,900+64.5%$166/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7276845 Report a problem
    9/11/2019Sold$237,000-1.2%$101/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6587115 Report a problem
    8/13/2019Pending sale$239,900$102/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - Atlanta Partners #8623895 Report a problem
    7/17/2019Listed for sale$239,900+22.4%$102/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Rlty Atl. Part #8623895 Report a problem
    6/6/2006Sold$196,000+9.2%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/2004Sold$179,500$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,910 +8%$182,604 +2.6%
    2024$4,545 +9.6%$177,912 +12.1%
    2023$4,147 +10.7%$158,664 +12%
    2022$3,745 +29.4%$141,720 +43.7%
    2021$2,893 +6.3%$98,600 +7.5%
    2020$2,722 +4.7%$91,680 +3.2%
    2019$2,600 +9.4%$88,800 -55.3%
    2018$2,376 +5.6%$198,700 +6.1%
    2017$2,251 +24.9%$187,300 +3.1%
    2016$1,802 +6%$181,600 +6.7%
    2015$1,700 -11%$170,200 +11%
    2014$1,909 +38.6%$153,400 +12.8%
    2013$1,377 -1.2%$136,000 -0.9%
    2012$1,394 -11.2%$137,200 -12.4%
    2011$1,570 -3.1%$156,700 +137%
    2010$1,620 -6.5%$66,120 -11.2%
    2009$1,733 +7.1%$74,480 -6.1%
    2008$1,619 -13.8%$79,320 -0.8%
    2007$1,878 +20.3%$79,920 +5%
    2006$1,561 -15.3%$76,080 +0.5%
    2005$1,843 $75,720 -47.1%
    2004-- $143,100 +347.2%
    2003-- $32,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30114