Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $64,100

    503 E Paul, Allen, OK 74825

    2beds
    1baths
    1,051sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    10,200 Square Feet Lot
    $64,100 Zestimate®
    $61/sqft
    $789 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $64,100

    $45,000 - $88,000

    $789/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $789/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $789/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $305/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $305/mo

What's special

    Cute as can be! This 2 bed 1 bath has many updated features to include new appliances and counter tops in kitchen, updated bathroom with custom tile shower, refinished original hardwood floors, and separate utility room with full size washer and dryer. Located next to school. Available May 1st. Deposit $500. Pet Deposit is $250 for pet under 15 lbs, 1 pet only.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,051 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,200 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 620019994

Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Allen

    Other

    Other facts
    • Building Stories \ 1
    • Cats Allowed
    • Compensation Paid Upon \ Invoice Required
    • Cooling System \ 2 Units
    • Cooling System \ Window AC
    • Counter Top Material \ Ceramic
    • Elementary School: Allen
    • Fence \ Decorative
    • Fence \ Partial
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Heating System \ 2 Units
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling System \ 2 Units
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling System \ Window AC
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating System \ 2 Units
    • Heating: Electric
    • Heating: Gas
    • High School: Allen
    • Interior Features \ Smoke Detector
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Lease Type \ Lease
    • MLS Listing ID: 1912885
    • MLS Name: MLS Technology, Inc. / NORES ZDD (MLS Technology, Inc. / NORES ZDD)
    • Materials \ Counter Top Material \ Ceramic
    • Monies Required \ First Months Rent
    • Monies Required \ Pet Deposit
    • Monies Required \ Security Deposit
    • Other Exterior Features \ Fence \ Decorative
    • Other Exterior Features \ Fence \ Partial
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Smoke Detector
    • Other \ Compensation Paid Upon \ Invoice Required
    • Other \ Lease Type \ Lease
    • Other \ Monies Required \ First Months Rent
    • Other \ Monies Required \ Pet Deposit
    • Other \ Monies Required \ Security Deposit
    • Other \ Property Type \ Leasing
    • Other \ Tenancy Term \ Six-Months
    • Property Type \ Leasing
    • School District: Allen Sch Dist (N9)
    • Size \ Building Stories \ 1
    • Small Dogs Allowed
    • Tenancy Term \ Six-Months
    • Utilities Available \ Electric
    • Utilities \ Utilities Available \ Electric
    • Water Source \ City

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2019Listing removed$575$1/sqft
    Source: Malo & Company Real Estate #1912885 Report a problem
    4/10/2019Listed for rent$575$1/sqft
    6/13/2018Sold$20,000$19/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #1811579 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$282 +0.6%$3,015
    2024$280 +9.7%$3,015 +10.2%
    2023$255 +3.2%$2,735
    2022$247 +4.7%$2,735 +3.4%
    2021$236 +6%$2,646 +5%
    2020$223 +5%$2,520 +5%
    2019$212 +0.1%$2,400 +52.4%
    2018$212 +324%$1,575 +3%
    2017$50 +22%$1,529 +3%
    2016$41 +19.9%$1,485 +3%
    2015$34 +8.2%$1,442 +3%
    2014$32 $1,400
    2013$32 -0.9%$1,400
    2012$32 $1,400
    2011-- $1,400
    2010-- $1,400
    2009-- $1,400
    2008-- $1,400
    2007$32 $1,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74825