502 Sapphire Ln, Ocala, FL 34472
Home value
$244,500
$232,000 - $257,000
$1,856/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,856/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,856/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,608/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,608/mo
Listing updated:
Peggy Pittas 352-427-5508,
RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY 352-484-0155
Non-Member Agent
STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Blinds
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,102
- Total interior livable area: 1,678 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Other
- Fencing: Board,Wood
Lot
- Size: 10,454 sqft
- Dimensions: 85 x 125
- Features: Corner Lot
- Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 9043136308
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
- Region: Ocala
- Subdivision: SILVER SPGS SHORES UN #43
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/4/2023 | Sold | $235,000+0%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Pending sale | $234,900$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $234,900$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $234,900+74%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2020 | Sold | $135,000-1.5%$80/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #G5028647 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2020 | Pending sale | $137,000$82/sqft |
Source: DOWN HOME PROPERTIES LLC #G5028647 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2020 | Price change | $137,000-5.5%$82/sqft |
| 6/16/2020 | Pending sale | $145,000$86/sqft |
| 4/27/2020 | Listed for sale | $145,000+7.4%$86/sqft |
| 2/2/2006 | Sold | $135,000$80/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #OM222454 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,388 +112.8% | $204,566 +90.1% |
| 2023 | $1,592 +3.4% | $107,587 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,539 +1.3% | $104,453 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,520 +96.6% | $101,411 +115.2% |
| 2020 | $773 +2.2% | $47,122 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $756 | $46,063 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $756 +7.3% | $45,204 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $705 +6.4% | $44,274 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $662 | $43,363 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $662 +3.4% | $43,062 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $641 +2.4% | $42,720 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $626 -5.6% | $42,089 -4.7% |
| 2012 | $663 -16.4% | $44,165 -16.3% |
| 2011 | $793 -12.4% | $52,772 -21% |
| 2010 | $905 -15.4% | $66,821 -17.9% |
| 2009 | $1,069 -25.4% | $81,424 -20.6% |
| 2008 | $1,433 -22.5% | $102,501 -8.9% |
| 2007 | $1,848 +90.6% | $112,454 +89.3% |
| 2006 | $970 +8.9% | $59,420 +3% |
| 2005 | $891 | $57,690 +3% |
| 2004 | $891 +8.8% | $56,010 +4.3% |
| 2002 | $818 +15.6% | $53,678 +4.6% |
| 2001 | $708 | $51,295 |
| 2000 | $708 | $51,295 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34472