Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $148,000

    502 E Pinzon St, Tuscola, IL 61953

    3beds
    1,175sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1944
    9,452 Square Feet Lot
    $148,000 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $1,458 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $148,000

    $136,000 - $161,000

    $1,458/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,458/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,458/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,067/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,067/mo

What's special

    This 1175 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 502 E Pinzon St, Tuscola, IL 61953.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Slab
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,175 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,452 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 090234428005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1944

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer-Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tuscola

    Other

    Other facts
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
    • 4th Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
    • Family Room Level: Not Applicable
    • Sewer: Sewer-Public
    • Water: Public
    • Kitchen Type: Galley
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner, Senior, Senior Freeze
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Kitchen Level: Main Level
    • Living Room Level: Main Level
    • Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Basement: Slab
    • Exposure: S (South)
    • Dining Room Level: Not Applicable
    • Other Information: School Bus Service
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 7 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
    • Frequency: Not Applicable
    • Style Of House: Ranch
    • Area Amenities: Street Lights, Street Paved, Sidewalks, Park/Playground, Pool
    • Status: Contingent
    • Square Feet Source: Taped
    • Age: 71-80 Years
    • Interior Property Features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Laundry, 1st Floor Full Bath
    • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
    • Recent Rehab (Y/N): Yes
    • Exterior Property Features: Storage Shed
    • Laundry Flooring: Other
    • Type of House 2: 1 Story
    • Lot Dimensions: 64 X 148
    • Laundry Level: Main Level
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Foundation: Block
    • Tax Year: 2016
    • Parcel Identification Number: 09023442800500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/16/2022Sold$95,000$81/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11651704 Report a problem
    10/14/2022Contingent$95,000$81/sqft
    10/13/2022Listed for sale$95,000+18.9%$81/sqft
    9/26/2018Sold$79,900$68/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10028249 Report a problem
    7/27/2018Pending sale$79,900$68/sqft
    Source: Hillard Agency- Tuscola #10028249 Report a problem
    7/24/2018Listed for sale$79,900+219.6%$68/sqft
    Source: Hillard Agency- Tuscola #10028249 Report a problem
    3/20/2018Sold$25,000-16.4%$21/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/6/2018Pending sale$29,900$25/sqft
    Source: Hillard Agency-Tuscola #09875425 Report a problem
    3/6/2018Listed for sale$29,900$25/sqft
    Source: Hillard Agency-Tuscola #09875425 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,566 +9.5%$35,959 +15.4%
    2023$2,345 +27.9%$31,158 +1.4%
    2022$1,833 +3.9%$30,739 +5.9%
    2021$1,764 +2.1%$29,026 +4.9%
    2020$1,727 +0.9%$27,670
    2019$1,711 +40.2%$27,670 +8.2%
    2017$1,221 $25,583 -4.4%
    2015$1,221 +7.2%$26,750 +6.7%
    2014$1,139 -18.9%$25,067 -9.8%
    2013$1,405 $27,805
    2012$1,405 +1.6%$27,805
    2011$1,384 -1.5%$27,805
    2010$1,405 $27,805

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61953